RUTA 20 Line
Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Ida)
Rutas Convencionales
Rutas Convencionales RUTA 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 20 bus (Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Ida)) has 56 stops departing from Reforma, 17 and ending at Hidalgo, 71.
Choose any of the RUTA 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Ida) (56 stops)
Reforma, 17
RÃo Lerma Sur, 8
RÃo Zahuapan, 10
A San Lucas, 118
Algustin Melgar Poniente, 3
Autopista México - Puebla, 520
Autopista México - Puebla, 1205
Calle 216, 555
Autopista México - Puebla, 545
Autopista México - Puebla, 1320
Calle Venustiano Carranza, 23
Autopista México - Puebla, 438
Autopista México - Puebla, 105
Autopista México - Puebla, 20
Autopista México - Puebla, 487
Autopista México - Puebla, 40
Oaxaca Sur, 77
Autopista México - Puebla, 545
Calle 216, 555
Francisco Márquez Sur, 2
Guadalajara, 45
Zafiro, 9
Libertad Sur, 830
Juan Aldama, 104
Juan Aldama, 1
Avenida I. Zaragoza Sur, 507
Mariano Abasolo, 209b
Angelópolis, 5
Carretera Internacional, 75
Avenida México, 150d
Carretera Federal México-Puebla, 60
Avenida México, 107
Veracruz, 53
Calle Carril A San Francisco, 1
Carretera Federal México-Puebla, 32
Carretera Internacional, 20
Montaño, 5
Sin Nombre
Avenida México, 241
Carretera San Luis Coyotzingo, 100
Reforma, 29
Calle Martires De Chinameca, 28
Reforma, 10
Calle Martires De Chinameca, 180
Volcanes, 2
Calle Martires De Chinameca, 56
Calle Martires De Chinameca, 10
Calle Martires De Chinameca, 27
Constitución, 6
Calle Martires De Chinameca, 13
Primavera Oriente, 18
Primavera Oriente, 3
I. Ovando, 4
Hidalgo, 23
Calle Querétaro, 1
Hidalgo, 71
RUTA 20 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 20 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 20 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 20 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 20 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 20 bus arrive?
When does the Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Ida) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Ida) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 20 bus stop.
RUTA 20 bus Schedule
RUTA 20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 20 |
Rutas Convencionales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 20 (from Reforma, 17), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 20 (Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Ida)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rutas Convencionales info now.
RUTA 20 line bus fare
Rutas Convencionales RUTA 20 (Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Ida)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rutas Convencionales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rutas Convencionales’s official website.
RUTA 20 (Rutas Convencionales)
The first stop of the RUTA 20 bus route is Reforma, 17 and the last stop is Hidalgo, 71. RUTA 20 (Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Ida)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 20 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rutas Convencionales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Puebla, and helps to find the closest RUTA 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 20 (Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Ida)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 20 bus tracker or a live Rutas Convencionales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rutas Convencionales or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Puebla. The trip planner shows updated data for Rutas Convencionales and any bus, including line RUTA 20, in Puebla
RUTA 20 - Alternative Directions
- RUTA 20 - Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlacomulco (Regreso) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal Chiautzingo - San Nicolas Zacalacoayan (Ida) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal Chiautzingo - San Nicolas Zacalacoayan (Regreso) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal San Lorenzo Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlaltenco (Ida) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal San Lorenzo Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlaltenco (Regreso) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlaltenco (Ida) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal Chiautzingo - San Antonio Tlaltenco (Regreso) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal San Lorenzo Chiautzingo - Barrio Tlacomulco (Ida) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal San Lorenzo Chiautzingo - Barrio Tlacomulco (Regreso) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal San Lorenzo Chiautzingo - San Nicolás Zecalacoyan (Ida) / Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Ramal San Lorenzo Chiautzingo - San Nicolás Zecalacoyan (Regreso) / Schedule
Rutas Convencionales Lines in Puebla
- RUTA M28 - Ocotlan - Centro/ Schedule
- RUTA 6 - Centro Huauchinango - CBTis 86/ Schedule
- RUTA LAS COLONIAS - Las Colonias - Talmaya/ Schedule
- RUTA 6 - Inf. 2da Sección - Chapulapa/ Schedule
- RUTA PARDIÑAS - Pardiñas - Tepeaca/ Schedule
- RUTA 7 - Chapulapa - Solares/ Schedule
- RUTA ZONGOZOTLA - Zongozotla - Zapotitlán/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - San Andrés Calpan - Campo/ Schedule
- RUTA S1 - La Colorada - Tepeaca/ Schedule
- RUTA LA GRANJA - La Granja - Tlatlauquitepec/ Schedule
- RUTA XOCHILTENANGO - Xochiltenango - Tepeaca/ Schedule
- RUTA LAS PALMAS - Las Palmas - La PurÃsima/ Schedule
- RUTA ROJOS - Teziutlán/ Schedule
- RUTA ZACAPOAXTLA - Zacapoaxtla - Cuacuilco/ Schedule
- RUTA URBANA Y BARRIOS YAONAHUAC - Tlatlauquitepec - Barrios de Yaonahuac/ Schedule
- RUTA SAN PEDRO ATLIXCO - San Pedro Atlixco - Atlixco Centro/ Schedule
- RUTA 63 - Inf. Amalucan - Guadalupe Hidalgo/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - Lomas Flor del Bosque - Barrio de Santiago/ Schedule
- RUTA HUAUCHINANGO - Xilocuautla - Sta. MarÃa Ahuacatlán/ Schedule
- RUTA M22 - Sanctorum - Centro/ Schedule