RUTA 56 Line
Tláhuac-paradero tulyehualco
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 56 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 56 bus (Tláhuac) has 30 stops departing from Nueva Carretera Xochimilco - Tulyehualco - Zacapa and ending at Avenida Tlahuac, 5.
Choose any of the RUTA 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tláhuac (30 stops)
Nueva Carretera Xochimilco - Tulyehualco - Zacapa
Nueva Carretera Xochimilco - Tulyehualco - Francisco I. Madero
Nueva Carretera Xochimilco - Tulyehualco - Cocoxochitl
Nueva Carretera Xochimilco - Tulyehualco - La Loma
Av. México - Libertad
México, 55
Av. México - La Planta
Av. México - Ojo de Agua
México, 28
Avenida Chapultepec, 105
Avenida Chapultepec, 62
Avenida Belisario Domínguez, 57
Avenida México Oriente - Jacarandas
Avenida 5 de Mayo - Floricultor
Avenida 5 de Mayo - Tizoc
Francisco I. Madero - Mario A. Galeana
Avenida Francisco I. Madero, 118
Avenida División del Norte - Nicolás Bravo
Avenida División del Norte - Calzada La Mónera
Avenida de La Monera, 14
Avenida de La Monera, 25
Rosa, 127
Avenida Acueducto, 3
Calle Rafael Castillo 10
Rafael Castillo, 121
Reforma Agraria - Escarcha
Av. Tierra Y Libertad - Juan Nepomuceno de Retes
Riachuelo Serpentino, 7
San Rafael Atlixco, 2346
Avenida Tlahuac, 5
RUTA 56 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 56 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 56 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 56 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 56 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the RUTA 56 bus arrive?
When does the Tláhuac-paradero tulyehualco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tláhuac-paradero tulyehualco Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 56 bus stop.
RUTA 56 bus Schedule
RUTA 56 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 |
Wed | 07:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:00 | 10 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 56 (from Nueva Carretera Xochimilco - Tulyehualco - Zacapa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 56 (Tláhuac) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 56 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 56 (Tláhuac) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 56 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 56 bus route is Nueva Carretera Xochimilco - Tulyehualco - Zacapa and the last stop is Avenida Tlahuac, 5. RUTA 56 (Tláhuac) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 56 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 56 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 56 (Tláhuac) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 56 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 56, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 56 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- RUTA 60 - Metro CU por Av. Delfin Madrigal y Torres Torres por Carretera Picacho Ajusco/ Schedule
- TONANITLA - TECAMAC CENTRO/ Schedule
- B. AÉREA - TECÁMAC CTRO./ Schedule
- RUTA 70 - Huipulco - Jardines de San Juan/ Schedule
- S. FELIPE - HOTEL DE ZONA, SIERRA HERMOSA/ Schedule
- 6 - Observatorio-Huxquilucan/ Schedule
- LAS AMÉRICAS - PALACIO MUNICIPAL/ Schedule
- CENTRAL DE ABASTOS - SANTA MARÍA GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- BOSQUES CETROS - SAN CRISTOBAL/ Schedule
- RUTA 3 - Metro Normal - Cartonera/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - San Lorenzo Torres - Estadio Neza/ Schedule
- RUTA 37 - Metro Olivos - Metro Constitución/ Schedule
- STA. PARRILLA - LA COSTEÑA/ Schedule
- TECÁMAC CENTRO - SANTA CRUZ/ Schedule
- RUTA 74 - Metro Gómez Farías - Rancho Bajo/ Schedule
- RUTA 89 - Tacuba - Higuera/ Schedule
- ROQUE ORTEGA, VISTA HERMOSA - METRO CD. AZTECA/ Schedule
- RUTA 22 - Reforma - Puerto Aéreo/ Schedule
- RUTA 44-09 - Metro Martín Carrera - Cardonal Xalostoc/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS ECATEPEC - MERCADO DE CHICONCUAC/ Schedule