RUTA 60 Line
Metro CU por Av. Delfin Madrigal y Torres Torres por Carretera Picacho Ajusco
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 60 bus (Metro Cu) has 2 stops departing from Torres Torres and ending at Metro Cu Avenida Antonio Delfín Madrigal Pedregal de Santo Domingo Coyoacán Cdmx 04369 México.
Choose any of the RUTA 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metro Cu (2 stops)
Torres Torres
Metro Cu Avenida Antonio Delfín Madrigal Pedregal de Santo Domingo Coyoacán Cdmx 04369 México
RUTA 60 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 60 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 60 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 60 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 60 bus stop at 21:59 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the RUTA 60 bus arrive?
When does the Metro CU por Av. Delfin Madrigal y Torres Torres por Carretera Picacho Ajusco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metro CU por Av. Delfin Madrigal y Torres Torres por Carretera Picacho Ajusco Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 60 bus stop.
RUTA 60 bus Schedule
RUTA 60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:59 | 7 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:58 | 7 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:58 | 7 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:59 | 7 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:58 | 7 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:58 | 7 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:58 | 7 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 60 (from Torres Torres), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 60 (Metro Cu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 60 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 60 (Metro Cu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 60 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 60 bus route is Torres Torres and the last stop is Metro Cu Avenida Antonio Delfín Madrigal Pedregal de Santo Domingo Coyoacán Cdmx 04369 México. RUTA 60 (Metro Cu) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 60 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 60 (Metro Cu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 60 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 60, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 60 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 15 - Observatorio - Alta Tensión/ Schedule
- RUTA 111 - Huipulco - San Miguel Topilejo/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - CALLE CENTRAL Y C. 16, ECATEPEC DE MORELOS/ Schedule
- OJO DE AGUA - INDIOS VERDES/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - SECC. 30, RÍO DE LUZ/ Schedule
- C. JIMÉNEZ CANTÚ, CD. CUAUHTÉMOC - CALLE EJIDO, CDA. DE REYES/ Schedule
- RUTA 44-09 - Metro Martín Carrera - Viveros, Ecatepec/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - La Villa - La Brecha II/ Schedule
- TERMINAL DE MEXIBUS OJO DE AGUA - CALLE CORREO Y CALLE POZO GRANDE/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - PASEO SAN JUAN/ Schedule
- RUTA 68 - La Raza - Prados Laguna Ecatepec/ Schedule
- RUTA 37 - Constitución - Cabeza de Juárez/ Schedule
- RUTA 106 - Metro Normal – Price Shoes Vallejo por Plan de San Luis/ Schedule
- EL SALADO -LAS AMÉRICAS/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - SAUCES/ Schedule
- RUTA 2 - San Cosme – Soriana Cuitláhuac/ Schedule
- B. AÉREA - MONARCAS/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - HÉROES/ Schedule
- PUENTE DEL FIERRO - JARDINES DE MORELOS/ Schedule
- RUTA 21 - El Vergel - Metro Tezonco/ Schedule