RUTA 7 Line
Ramal Col. Juan Negrete (Ida)
Rutas Convencionales
Rutas Convencionales RUTA 7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 7 bus (Ramal Col. Juan Negrete (Ida)) has 28 stops departing from Camino Viejo A Carpinteros, 108 and ending at Calle 3 Sur, 402.
Choose any of the RUTA 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ramal Col. Juan Negrete (Ida) (28 stops)
Camino Viejo A Carpinteros, 108
Camino Viejo A Carpinteros, 108
Camino Viejo A Carpinteiros
López Mateos, 117
Aaron Merino Fdez, 102
Calle 12 Oriente, 200
Calle 14 Oriente, 923
Calle 8 Norte, 700
Calle 12 Oriente, 216
Calle 10 Oriente, 270
Calle 2 Norte, 528
Calle 2 Norte, 400
Calle 2 Norte, 134
Calle 2 Oriente, 180
Francisco I Madero, 114
Amozoc De Mota - Tepeaca, 215
Calle 2 Sur, 301
Calle 3 Oriente, 527
Miguel Negrete Oriente, 4015
Miguel Negrete Oriente, 720
Negrete Oriente, 705
Calle 10 Sur, 412
7 Oriente, 702
Calle 4 Sur, 104
Calle 5 Oriente, 200
Calle 5 Poniente, 156
Calle 3 Sur, 401
Calle 3 Sur, 402
RUTA 7 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 7 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 7 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 7 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 7 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 7 bus arrive?
When does the Ramal Col. Juan Negrete (Ida) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ramal Col. Juan Negrete (Ida) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 7 bus stop.
RUTA 7 bus Schedule
RUTA 7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Rutas Convencionales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 7 (from Camino Viejo A Carpinteros, 108), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 7 (Ramal Col. Juan Negrete (Ida)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rutas Convencionales info now.
RUTA 7 line bus fare
Rutas Convencionales RUTA 7 (Ramal Col. Juan Negrete (Ida)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rutas Convencionales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rutas Convencionales’s official website.
RUTA 7 (Rutas Convencionales)
The first stop of the RUTA 7 bus route is Camino Viejo A Carpinteros, 108 and the last stop is Calle 3 Sur, 402. RUTA 7 (Ramal Col. Juan Negrete (Ida)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 7 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rutas Convencionales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Puebla, and helps to find the closest RUTA 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 7 (Ramal Col. Juan Negrete (Ida)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 7 bus tracker or a live Rutas Convencionales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rutas Convencionales or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Puebla. The trip planner shows updated data for Rutas Convencionales and any bus, including line RUTA 7, in Puebla
RUTA 7 - Alternative Directions
Rutas Convencionales Lines in Puebla
- RUTA AHUATEPEC - Ahuatepec - Tepeaca/ Schedule
- RUTA 27 - Col. México Norte - La Purísima/ Schedule
- RUTA 30A - Xanenetla - San Lorenzo Almecatla/ Schedule
- RUTA 2A - Col. 90 Encinos - San Miguel Las Pajaritas/ Schedule
- RUTA SAN MARTÍN COMALAPA - San Martín Comalapa - Quimixtlan/ Schedule
- TRANSPORTE NOCTURNO - Ruta 6, Paseo Bravo - La Margarita/ Schedule
- RUTA URBANA - Barrios y Colonias de Tlapanalá/ Schedule
- RUTA MALACATEPEC - Malacatepec - Puebla/ Schedule
- RUTA UTP - Lim. Est. Pue - Tlax - Centro/ Schedule
- RUTA AUTO TRANSPORTES - San Pedro - Santa Clara/ Schedule
- RUTA 63 - Inf. Amalucan - Guadalupe Hidalgo/ Schedule
- RUTA 35 - Héroes del 5 de Mayo - Lomas del Cristo/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - Lomas Flor del Bosque - Barrio de Santiago/ Schedule
- RUTA SAN JUAN CASTILLOTLA - San Juan Castillotla - Atlixco/ Schedule
- RUTA XOCHILTEPEC - Xochiltepec - Tepeojuma/ Schedule
- RUTA 29 - El Molinito - Azcárate/ Schedule
- RUTA S19 - Tecamachalco - La Laguna/ Schedule
- TRANSPORTE NOCTURNO - Ruta 4, Paseo Bravo - Amalucan/ Schedule
- RUTA ZARAGOZA - Zaragoza - Zacapoaxtla/ Schedule
- RUTA ZONGOZOTLA - Zongozotla - Zapotitlán/ Schedule