RUTA S1 Line
Ramal San Lucas Atoyatenco - San Martín (Regreso)
Rutas Convencionales
Rutas Convencionales RUTA S1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA S1 bus (Ramal San Lucas Atoyatenco - San Martín (Regreso)) has 26 stops departing from Boulevard Xicoténcatl, 13 and ending at J. O. De Domínguez Norte, 109e.
Choose any of the RUTA S1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ramal San Lucas Atoyatenco - San Martín (Regreso) (26 stops)
Boulevard Xicoténcatl, 13
16 De Sept. Norte, 4
Calle Altamirano, 19
Carril Puerto Victoria
A San Lucas, 118
San Lorenzo, 5
Cedro, 5
Cedro, 1
Nogal, 2
Sauce, 3
Calle Reforma, 4
Los Pinos, 1
Calle Reforma, 13
General Ignacio Zaragoza, 13
General Ignacio Zaragoza, 58
General Ignacio Zaragoza, 109
2a. Calle De Hidalgo, 95
2a. Calle De Hidalgo, 53
5 De Mayo, 45
5 De Mayo, 1
Reforma, 33
Florencio Espinosa Oriente, 803
Vicente Guerrero Norte, 58
B. Juárez Oriente, 552
B. Juárez Oriente, 284
J. O. De Domínguez Norte, 109e
RUTA S1 FAQ
What time does the RUTA S1 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA S1 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA S1 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA S1 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA S1 bus arrive?
When does the Ramal San Lucas Atoyatenco - San Martín (Regreso) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ramal San Lucas Atoyatenco - San Martín (Regreso) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA S1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA S1 bus stop.
Rutas Convencionales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA S1 (from Boulevard Xicoténcatl, 13), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA S1 (Ramal San Lucas Atoyatenco - San Martín (Regreso)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rutas Convencionales info now.
RUTA S1 line bus fare
Rutas Convencionales RUTA S1 (Ramal San Lucas Atoyatenco - San Martín (Regreso)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rutas Convencionales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rutas Convencionales’s official website.
RUTA S1 (Rutas Convencionales)
The first stop of the RUTA S1 bus route is Boulevard Xicoténcatl, 13 and the last stop is J. O. De Domínguez Norte, 109e. RUTA S1 (Ramal San Lucas Atoyatenco - San Martín (Regreso)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA S1 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rutas Convencionales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Puebla, and helps to find the closest RUTA S1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA S1 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA S1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line RUTA S1 (Ramal San Lucas Atoyatenco - San Martín (Regreso)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA S1 bus tracker or a live Rutas Convencionales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rutas Convencionales or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Puebla. The trip planner shows updated data for Rutas Convencionales and any bus, including line RUTA S1, in Puebla
RUTA S1 - Alternative Directions
Rutas Convencionales Lines in Puebla
- RUTA 21 - Granjas San Isidro - 20 de Noviembre/ Schedule
- RUTA 6A - Carpinteiros - Mercado/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - Interurbana de Zacapoaxtla/ Schedule
- RUTA URBANA 2 - Centro - El Tabacal/ Schedule
- RUTA SANTIAGO - Santiago Acatlán - Mercado/ Schedule
- RUTA SAN ANTONIO JUÁREZ - San Antonio Juárez - Tepeaca/ Schedule
- RUTA MALACATEPEC - Malacatepec - Puebla/ Schedule
- RUTA CONCEPCIÓN OVIEDO - Ciudad Serdán - Concepción Oviedo/ Schedule
- RUTA LIBRES - Libres - San Andrés Payuca/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - Zacapoaxtla - Ixtepec/ Schedule
- RUTA MIAHUATLAN - TEHUACAN - Ruta Alianza Miahuateca/ Schedule
- RUTA 15 - San Nicolás - La Purísima/ Schedule
- RUTA SN JOSÉ M. - San José Morelos - Libres/ Schedule
- RUTA 54 - IMSS San José - Santa Clara/ Schedule
- RUTA 26B - El Carmen - Ferrocarrilera/ Schedule
- RUTA JBS - Sanctorum - Bosques de Amalucan/ Schedule
- RUTA CUACUILCA - Cuacuilca - Xaltepec/ Schedule
- RUTA 17 - San Bartolo Teontepec - Tehuacán/ Schedule
- RUTA 61 - Galaxia Bosques de Manzanilla - La Noria/ Schedule
- RUTA TEMAXCALAPA - Temaxcalapa - Cañada de Morelos/ Schedule