RVBW Line
Reynoldsville to Brockway
Area Transportation Authority
Area Transportation Authority RVBW Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RVBW bus (Reynoldsville To Brockway) has 20 stops departing from St Michaels Terrace and ending at Toby Terrace.
Choose any of the RVBW bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Reynoldsville To Brockway (20 stops)
St Michaels Terrace
Brady St & West Long Ave
Dixon & Brady
Pennhighlands Dubois West
Reynoldsville Grange
Goodwill & Dollar General Wb
Mikes Bilo Nb
Reynoldsville Municpal
Foundry
Skyview Terrace
Jefferson County Housing Authority Off.
10th & Pleasant St
28th South 4th St. Apts
Worth St. & 14th St.
Goodwill & Dollar General Eb
Main St Mall
Giant Eagle Dubois
W Dubois Ave & 1st St
Falls Creek Post Office
Toby Terrace
RVBW FAQ
What time does the RVBW bus start operating?
Services on the RVBW bus start at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RVBW bus stop working?
Services on the RVBW bus stop at 3:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RVBW bus arrive?
When does the Reynoldsville to Brockway bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Reynoldsville to Brockway bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RVBW bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RVBW bus stop.
RVBW Bus Schedule
RVBW bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM | 48 - 186 |
Tue | 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM | 48 - 186 |
Wed | 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM | 48 - 186 |
Thu | 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM | 48 - 186 |
Fri | 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM | 48 - 186 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Area Transportation Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RVBW (from St Michaels Terrace), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RVBW (Reynoldsville To Brockway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Area Transportation Authority info now.
RVBW line bus fare
Area Transportation Authority RVBW (Reynoldsville To Brockway) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Area Transportation Authority tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Area Transportation Authority’s official website.
RVBW (Area Transportation Authority)
The first stop of the RVBW bus route is St Michaels Terrace and the last stop is Toby Terrace. RVBW (Reynoldsville To Brockway) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: RVBW has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Area Transportation Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest RVBW bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RVBW bus to take on your trip.
Line RVBW Real Time bus Tracker
Track line RVBW (Reynoldsville To Brockway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RVBW bus tracker or a live Area Transportation Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Area Transportation Authority or a trip planner for bus, funicular, light rail or train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Area Transportation Authority and any bus, including line RVBW, in Pittsburgh
RVBW - Alternative Directions
Area Transportation Authority Lines in Pittsburgh
- BFDR - Bradford Red Route/ Schedule
- CLML - Clarion Mall Loop/ Schedule
- PUXS - Punxsy Shadow/ Schedule
- DUFP - Dubois Purple Route/ Schedule
- DUFB - Dubois Blue Route/ Schedule
- MCC - McKean County Connection/ Schedule
- MTLP - The Mountain Loop/ Schedule
- CLCP - Clarion Campus Loop/ Schedule
- EMXP - Emporium Express/ Schedule
- VEXP - The Valley Express/ Schedule
- CLFW - Clearfield White/ Schedule
- RWXP - Ridgway Express/ Schedule
- PXDB - Punxsy Dubois Fixed/ Schedule
- BDSP - Bradford to Smethport/ Schedule
- BFDB - Bradford Blue Route/ Schedule
- BFDW - Bradford White Route/ Schedule
- CLFR - Clearfield Red/ Schedule
- CLFB - Clearfield Blue/ Schedule
- FRSH - Friday Super Shuttle/ Schedule