S1 Line
Praha Hl. N.
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. S1 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S1 train (Praha Hl. N.) has 20 stations departing from Kolín and ending at Praha Hl.N..
S1 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:34. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the S1 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praha Hl. N. (20 stops)
Kolín
Kolín Zastávka
Nová Ves U Kolína
Velim
Cerhenice
Pečky
Tatce
Poříčany
Klučov
Český Brod
Rostoklaty
Tuklaty
Úvaly
Praha-Klánovice
Praha-Běchovice Střed
Praha-Běchovice
Praha-Dolní Počernice
Praha-Kyje
Praha-Libeň
Praha Hl.N.
S1 FAQ
What time does the S1 train start operating?
Services on the S1 train start at 22:34 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S1 train stop working?
Services on the S1 train stop at 22:34 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S1 train arrive?
When does the Praha Hl. N. Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praha Hl. N. Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. S1 train line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The S1 train's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S1 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S1 train station.
S1 train Schedule
S1 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:34 | Single departure |
Mon | 22:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:34 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:34 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:34 | Single departure |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on S1 (from Kolín), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S1 (Praha Hl. N.) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
S1 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. S1 (Praha Hl. N.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
S1 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the S1 train route is Kolín and the last stop is Praha Hl.N.. S1 (Praha Hl. N.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S1 has 20 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest S1 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S1 train to take on your trip.
Line S1 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line S1 (Praha Hl. N.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S1 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line S1, in Prague
S1 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- SC 501 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín
- EX2 - Praha – Olomouc – Vsetín – Horní Lideč/ Schedule
- R 323 - Praha hl. n. – České Velenice/ Schedule
- SP 91031 - Lužná u Rakovníka – Praha hl. n.
- L6 - Liberec – Černousy/ Schedule
- S8 - Praha – Vrané nad Vltavou – Čerčany/ Schedule
- L5 - Lomnice nad Popelkou – Stará Paka/ Schedule
- S27 - Čáslav – Třemošnice/ Schedule
- RE20 - Dresden – Ústí nad Labem – Litoměřice město/ Schedule
- U32 - Ústí nad Labem – Mělník – Lysá nad Labem/ Schedule
- OS 91136 - Praha hl. n. – Lužná u Rakovníka/ Schedule
- EN 442 - Čadca – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- SC 508 - Ostrava hl. n. – Praha hl. n.
- SC 500 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- U22 - Vraňany – Straškov – Zlonice/ Schedule
- S98 - Olbramovice – Sedlčany/ Schedule
- NJ 456 - Pardubice hl. n. – Bad Schandau/ Schedule
- S4 - Praha – Kralupy nad Vltavou – Hněvice/ Schedule
- S40 - Kralupy nad Vltavou – Slaný – Telce/ Schedule
- V50 - Hradec Králové – Turnov/ Schedule