S11 Line
Vatsla
Hansabuss AS
Hansabuss AS S11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S11 bus (Vatsla) has 29 stops departing from Saue Kool and ending at Vatsla.
Choose any of the S11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vatsla (29 stops)
Saue Kool
Pärnasalu
Noortekeskus
Kuuseheki
Saue Jaam
Viirpuu
Jalaka Tee
Tuuleveski
Vanamõisa Mõis
Vabaõhukeskuse
Haavasalu
Suurevälja
Saunapunkt
Koidu
Laagri Alevik
Laagri Kool
Rahnu
Laagri Alevik
Veskirahva
Väriheina
Käokeele
Tammetalu
Tammemäe
Uusküla
Instituudi
Bioloogia
Vatsla Tee
Kodasema
Vatsla
S11 FAQ
What time does the S11 bus start operating?
Services on the S11 bus start at 13:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S11 bus stop working?
Services on the S11 bus stop at 14:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S11 bus arrive?
When does the Vatsla bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vatsla bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S11 bus stop.
S11 Bus Schedule
S11 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:25 - 14:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:25 - 14:48 | 83 |
Tue | 13:25 - 14:48 | 83 |
Wed | 13:25 - 14:48 | 83 |
Thu | 13:25 - 14:48 | 83 |
Fri | 13:25 - 14:48 | 83 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hansabuss AS Service Alerts
See all updates on S11 (from Saue Kool), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S11 (Vatsla) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hansabuss AS info now.
S11 line bus fare
Hansabuss AS S11 (Vatsla) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hansabuss AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hansabuss AS’s official website.
S11 (Hansabuss AS)
The first stop of the S11 bus route is Saue Kool and the last stop is Vatsla. S11 (Vatsla) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S11 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hansabuss AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest S11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S11 bus to take on your trip.
Line S11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S11 (Vatsla) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S11 bus tracker or a live Hansabuss AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hansabuss AS or a trip planner for light rail, Trolleybus, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for Hansabuss AS and any bus, including line S11, in Estonia
S11 - Alternative Directions
Hansabuss AS Lines in Estonia
- H2 - Vääna - Sõrve - Tabasalu - Harkujärve/ Schedule
- 49 - Rakvere - Väike-Maarja - Kiltsi - Rakke/ Schedule
- R7 - Rae - Kindluse - Järveküla - Peetri kool/ Schedule
- H3A - Tabasalu - Harku - Harkujärve/ Schedule
- K21 - Kohila - Hageri - Vana- Aespa - Aespa - Hageri - Kohila/ Schedule
- P1 - Padise - Rummu - Ämari - Vasalemma - Padise - Hatu- Risti kool/ Schedule
- SK2 - Ruila - Kibuna - Laitse - Ruila/ Schedule
- R1 - Annuse - Mõigu - Assaku - Kurna - Jüri Gümnaasium/ Schedule
- R5 - Suursoo - Veskitaguse - Urvaste - Ellaku - Vaida/ Schedule
- KV1 - Risti - Audevälja-Padise-Tammi-Põllküla-Klooga-Laulasmaa/ Schedule
- 12 - Rakke - Koeru - Aruküla/ Schedule
- H11 - Tabasalu - Muraste - Meriküla/ Schedule
- K5 - Oru - Saula - Kanavere - Kolu - Kose - Algkool/ Schedule
- 27 - Rakvere - Roela - Rasivere teerist/ Schedule
- K27 - Kohila - Hageri - Aespa - Mäevana - Kohila/ Schedule
- 39A - Tamsalu - Väike-Maarja - Simuna - Rakvere/ Schedule
- 17 - Kunda - Toolse - Rutja - Kunda/ Schedule
- SV10 - Saku - Kajamaa - Tagadi - Kurtna - Revali - Saku/ Schedule
- 3 - Tõrma - Keskväljak - Tõrma/ Schedule
- 37 - Lepna - Rakvere/ Schedule