S2 Line
Praha – Lysá nad Labem – Kolín
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. S2 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S2 train (Praha Masaryk. N.) has 21 stations departing from Kolín and ending at Praha Masarykovo N..
Choose any of the S2 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praha Masaryk. N. (21 stops)
Kolín
Kolín-Zálabí
Veltruby
Velký Osek
Libice Nad Cidlinou
Poděbrady
Velké Zboží
Nymburk Hl.N.
Kamenné Zboží
Kostomlaty Nad Labem
Stratov
Ostrá
Lysá Nad Labem
Čelákovice-Jiřina
Čelákovice
Mstětice
Zeleneč
Praha-Horní Počernice
Pha-Rajská Zahrada Z
Praha-Vysočany
Praha Masarykovo N.
S2 FAQ
What time does the S2 train start operating?
Services on the S2 train start at 04:34 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S2 train stop working?
Services on the S2 train stop at 20:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S2 train arrive?
When does the Praha – Lysá nad Labem – Kolín Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praha – Lysá nad Labem – Kolín Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. S2 train line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The S2 train's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S2 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S2 train station.
S2 train Schedule
S2 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:34 - 20:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:34 - 20:29 | 60 |
Mon | 04:34 - 20:29 | 22 - 60 |
Tue | 04:34 - 20:29 | 22 - 98 |
Wed | 04:34 - 20:29 | 60 |
Thu | 04:34 - 20:29 | 22 - 60 |
Fri | 04:34 - 20:29 | 22 - 60 |
Sat | 04:34 - 20:29 | 60 |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on S2 (from Kolín), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S2 (Praha Masaryk. N.) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
S2 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. S2 (Praha Masaryk. N.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
S2 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the S2 train route is Kolín and the last stop is Praha Masarykovo N.. S2 (Praha Masaryk. N.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S2 has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest S2 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S2 train to take on your trip.
Line S2 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line S2 (Praha Masaryk. N.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S2 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line S2, in Prague
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- L62 - Raspenava – Bílý Potok pod Smrkem/ Schedule
- S60 - Blatná – Strakonice/ Schedule
- V51 - Stará Paka – Městec Králové/ Schedule
- S27 - Čáslav – Třemošnice/ Schedule
- U6 - Lovosice – Teplice v Čechách/ Schedule
- OS 119015 - Praha-Zahradní Město – Praha-Krč
- IC 509 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín
- L6 - Liberec – Černousy/ Schedule
- R44 - Praha – Kralupy nad Vltavou/ Schedule
- S18 - Kolín – Ledečko – Sázava/ Schedule
- L5 - Lomnice nad Popelkou – Stará Paka/ Schedule
- S54 - Praha – Hostivice – Středokluky – Podlešín – Slaný/ Schedule
- NJ 456 - Pardubice hl. n. – Bad Schandau/ Schedule
- R18 - Praha – Olomouc – Luhačovice / Veselí nad Moravou/ Schedule
- R19 - Praha – Česká Třebová – Brno/ Schedule
- S22 - Praha – Lysá nad Labem – Milovice/ Schedule
- OS 109015 - Praha-Zahradní Město – Praha-Krč
- T4 - Praha hl. n. – Slaný/ Schedule
- EN 443 - Praha hl. n. – Čadca/ Schedule
- U54 - Děčín – Hněvice/ Schedule