S52 Line
Piazza Del Mercato
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane S52 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S52 bus (Piazza Del Mercato) has 18 stops departing from Rotonda Madonnina Rossa and ending at Piazza Del Mercato.
Choose any of the S52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Del Mercato (18 stops)
Rotonda Madonnina Rossa
Siena Mercato Ortofrutticolo
Toselli Mps
Bar Dell'Artigiano
Artigianato
Toselli 106
Zani
Siena V.Le Toselli Whirlpool
Aretina Due Ponti
Aretina 127
Aretina 65
Bivio Gigli
Porta Pispini
Piazza Mario Cioni
Pispini
Salicotto
Piazza Del Mercato
Piazza Del Mercato
S52 FAQ
What time does the S52 bus start operating?
Services on the S52 bus start at 10:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the S52 bus stop working?
Services on the S52 bus stop at 16:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the S52 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Del Mercato bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Del Mercato bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S52 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S52 bus stop.
S52 Bus Schedule
S52 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:40 - 16:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:57 - 20:27 | 30 |
Mon | 10:40 - 16:55 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 10:40 - 16:55 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 10:40 - 16:55 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 17:10 - 20:40 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 19:55 - 20:40 | 11 - 19 |
Sat | 17:50 - 20:30 | 27 - 35 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S52 (from Rotonda Madonnina Rossa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S52 (Piazza Del Mercato) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
S52 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane S52 (Piazza Del Mercato) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
S52 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the S52 bus route is Rotonda Madonnina Rossa and the last stop is Piazza Del Mercato. S52 (Piazza Del Mercato) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S52 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest S52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S52 bus to take on your trip.
Line S52 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line S52 (Piazza Del Mercato) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S52 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line S52, in Florence
S52 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 519 - Ferrovia-Petriccio-Pisacane-Centro/ Schedule
- 594 - Montarioso - Vico Alto - Piazza Del Sale/ Schedule
- S19 - Ravacciano-Stufa Secca/ Schedule
- 112 - Siena-Buonconvento-Montepulciano/ Schedule
- 710 - Viale Toselli Whirpool - FS/ Schedule
- 305 - Poggibonsi - Calcinaia - Bellavista - Staggia/ Schedule
- S27 - Abbadia Di Ruffolo-S. Pietrino-Certosa-P.zza Del Mercato/ Schedule
- S33 - P.gramsci-Volte Basse-Sovicille-Rosia-Brenna/ Schedule
- 301 - Stazione-Largo Gramsci-Via Pisana-Zambra-Vico D'elsa/ Schedule
- 116 - Monticiano-/iesa-S.lorenzo/-Ponte Feccia-Rosia-Volte Basse-Siena/ Schedule
- 601 - Cappuccini-Gramsci-Massetana/ Schedule
- 510 - Ferrovia-Acqua Calda-Fornacelle/ Schedule
- 546 - Due Ponti- Coroncina/ Schedule
- 125 - Siena-Castellina-Radda-Lucarelli/ Schedule
- 111 - Siena-Monteroni-Suvignano-Vescovado-Murlo/ Schedule
- 506 - Le Scotte-Abbadia Ruffolo-Coroncina-Scuole-Centro/ Schedule
- 629 - Via Tozzi-Policlinico/ Schedule
- 202 - P.canonica-P.arnolfo- Abbadia-P.arnolfo-Agrestone- P.arnolfo-P.canonica/ Schedule
- 121 - Colle-Strove-Monteriggioni-Castellina Scalo-Staggia/ Schedule
- 590 - Taverne-P.ta Romana-Logge-P.ta Tufi-Due Ponti/ Schedule