S62 Line
Charleroi-Central - La Louvière-Sud
NMBS/SNCB
NMBS/SNCB S62 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S62 train (La Louvière-Sud→Charleroi-Central) has 7 stations departing from La Louvière-Sud and ending at Charleroi-Central.
S62 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:40. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the S62 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Louvière-Sud→Charleroi-Central (7 stops)
La Louvière-Sud
Morlanwelz
Carnières
Piéton
Forchies
Marchienne-Au-Pont
Charleroi-Central
S62 FAQ
What time does the S62 train start operating?
Services on the S62 train start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the S62 train stop working?
Services on the S62 train stop at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the S62 train arrive?
When does the Charleroi-Central - La Louvière-Sud Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charleroi-Central - La Louvière-Sud Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the NMBS/SNCB S62 train line run on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday?
The S62 train's operating hours on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S62 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S62 train station.
S62 train Schedule
S62 train line operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:40 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 05:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NMBS/SNCB train Service Alerts
See all updates on S62 (from La Louvière-Sud), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S62 (La Louvière-Sud→Charleroi-Central) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMBS/SNCB info now.
S62 line train fare
NMBS/SNCB S62 (La Louvière-Sud→Charleroi-Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMBS/SNCB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NMBS/SNCB’s official website.
S62 (NMBS/SNCB)
The first stop of the S62 train route is La Louvière-Sud and the last stop is Charleroi-Central. S62 (La Louvière-Sud→Charleroi-Central) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: S62 has 7 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMBS/SNCB suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest S62 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S62 train to take on your trip.
Line S62 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line S62 (La Louvière-Sud→Charleroi-Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S62 train tracker or a live NMBS/SNCB train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMBS/SNCB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for NMBS/SNCB and any train, including line S62, in Belgium
S62 - Alternative Directions
NMBS/SNCB Lines in Belgium
- L - Charleroi-Central - Manage/ Schedule
- S52 - Grammont - Zottegem/ Schedule
- IC - Arlon - Bruxelles-Midi/ Schedule
- P - Malines - Termonde/ Schedule
- IC - Anvers-Central - Turnhout/ Schedule
- S6 - Audenarde - Hal/ Schedule
- P - Bomal - Herstal
- L - Ath - Quévy/ Schedule
- P - Gouvy - Liège-Guillemins/ Schedule
- P - Saint-Nicolas - Schaerbeek/ Schedule
- P - Bruxelles-Midi - Namur/ Schedule
- EXP - Blankenberge - Schaerbeek
- L - Malines - Zeebrugge-Dorp/ Schedule
- P - Courtrai - Roulers/ Schedule
- S41 - Hasselt - Liers/ Schedule
- IC - Anvers-Central - Louvain/ Schedule
- S61 - Jambes - Ottignies/ Schedule
- IC - Anvers-Central - Poperinge/ Schedule
- P - Bruxelles-Midi - Hasselt/ Schedule
- EXP - Hasselt - Ostende