S8 Line
DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest S8 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S8 train (Biblis) has 7 stations departing from Mannheim, Hauptbahnhof and ending at Biblis, Bahnhof.
Choose any of the S8 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Biblis (7 stops)
Mannheim, Hauptbahnhof
Ma-Käfertal, Db-Bahnhof
Waldhof, Bahnhof
Lampertheim, Bahnhof
Bürstadt, Bahnhof
Bobstadt, Bahnhof
Biblis, Bahnhof
S8 FAQ
What time does the S8 train start operating?
Services on the S8 train start at 05:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S8 train stop working?
Services on the S8 train stop at 18:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S8 train arrive?
When does the Biblis train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Biblis train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S8 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S8 train station.
S8 Train Schedule
S8 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:11 - 18:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:11 - 18:12 | 55 - 352 |
Tue | 05:11 - 18:12 | 55 - 352 |
Wed | 05:11 - 18:12 | 55 - 352 |
Thu | 05:11 - 18:12 | 55 - 352 |
Fri | 05:11 - 18:12 | 55 - 352 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest Train Service Alerts
See all updates on S8 (from Mannheim, Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S8 (Biblis) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest info now.
S8 line train fare
DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest S8 (Biblis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest’s official website.
S8 (DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest)
The first stop of the S8 train route is Mannheim, Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Biblis, Bahnhof. S8 (Biblis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S8 has 7 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest S8 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S8 train to take on your trip.
Line S8 Real Time train Tracker
Track line S8 (Biblis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S8 train tracker or a live DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest and any train, including line S8, in Stuttgart
S8 - Alternative Directions
DB Regio AG Mitte Region Südwest Lines in Stuttgart
- S44 - Ludwigshafen(Rhein) BASF Nord - Ludwigshafen(Rh)Hbf/ Schedule
- RB71 - Trier Hbf - Homburg(Saar)Hbf/ Schedule
- RB62 - Biblis - Worms Hbf/ Schedule
- RB69 - Weinheim(Bergstr)Hbf - Fürth(Odenw)/ Schedule
- RE2 - Osterburken - Heidelberg Hbf/ Schedule
- RE1 - Saarbrücken Hbf - Landstuhl/ Schedule
- RE5 - Bad Rappenau - Sinsheim(Elsenz) Hbf/ Schedule
- S7 - Hockenheim - Heidelberg Hbf/ Schedule
- RE9 - Mannheim Hbf - Karlsruhe Hbf/ Schedule
- RB45 - Freinsheim - Neustadt(Weinstr)Hbf/ Schedule
- S9 - Graben-Neudorf - Mannheim Hbf/ Schedule
- RB46 - Frankenthal Hbf - Grünstadt/ Schedule
- S3 - Karlsruhe Hbf - Germersheim/ Schedule
- S6 - Wiesbaden Hbf - Mannheim Hbf/ Schedule
- S51 - Meckesheim - Aglasterhausen/ Schedule
- S33 - Germersheim - Bruchsal/ Schedule
- RB63 - Bensheim - Worms Hbf/ Schedule
- RB35 - Worms Hbf - Mannheim Hbf/ Schedule
- RB70 - Saarbrücken Hbf - Kaiserslautern Hbf/ Schedule