S9 Line
Lysá nad Labem – Praha – Říčany – Benešov u Prahy
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. S9 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S9 train (Lysá Nad Labem) has 26 stations departing from Benešov U Prahy and ending at Lysá Nad Labem.
Choose any of the S9 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lysá Nad Labem (26 stops)
Benešov U Prahy
Mrač
Čerčany
Pyšely
Čtyřkoly
Senohraby
Mirošovice U Prahy
Mnichovice
Strančice
Světice
Říčany
Praha-Kolovraty
Praha-Uhříněves
Praha-Horní Měcholupy
Praha-Hostivař
Praha-Zahradní Město
Praha-Eden
Praha-Vršovice
Praha Hl.N.
Praha-Vysočany
Pha-Rajská Zahrada Z
Praha-Horní Počernice
Zeleneč
Čelákovice
Čelákovice-Jiřina
Lysá Nad Labem
S9 FAQ
What time does the S9 train start operating?
Services on the S9 train start at 13:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S9 train stop working?
Services on the S9 train stop at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S9 train arrive?
When does the Lysá nad Labem – Praha – Říčany – Benešov u Prahy Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lysá nad Labem – Praha – Říčany – Benešov u Prahy Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. S9 train line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The S9 train's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S9 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S9 train station.
S9 train Schedule
S9 train line operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:01 - 13:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:01 - 13:35 | 34 |
Tue | 13:01 - 13:35 | 34 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 13:01 - 13:35 | 34 |
Fri | 13:01 - 13:35 | 34 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on S9 (from Benešov U Prahy), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S9 (Lysá Nad Labem) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
S9 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. S9 (Lysá Nad Labem) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
S9 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the S9 train route is Benešov U Prahy and the last stop is Lysá Nad Labem. S9 (Lysá Nad Labem) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: S9 has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest S9 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S9 train to take on your trip.
Line S9 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line S9 (Lysá Nad Labem) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S9 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line S9, in Prague
S9 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- U6 - Lovosice – Teplice v Čechách/ Schedule
- OS 16772 - Blatno u Jesenice – Žihle
- S21 - Nymburk – Kopidlno/ Schedule
- SP 91088 - Nové Strašecí – Rakovník
- OS 109013 - Praha-Zahradní Město – Praha-Krč
- SC 500 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- R16 - Praha – Plzeň – Klatovy – Železná Ruda/ Schedule
- R43 - Praha – Neratovice – Mladá Boleslav/ Schedule
- IC 518 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- S30 - Mladá Boleslav – Turnov/ Schedule
- SC 507 - Praha hl. n. – Ostrava hl.n./ Schedule
- S7 - Český Brod – Praha – Beroun/ Schedule
- EX7 - Břeclav – Přerov – Bohumín/ Schedule
- OS 16776 - Blatno u Jesenice – Žihle
- S98 - Olbramovice – Sedlčany/ Schedule
- R9 - Praha – Havlíčkův Brod – Brno / Jihlava/ Schedule
- S57 - Rakovník – Blatno u Jesenice/ Schedule
- S43 - Neratovice – Kralupy nad Vltavou/ Schedule
- IC 512 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule