SB69 Line
Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache - Bonn Hbf
SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH
SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH SB69 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SB69 bus (Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache→Bonn Hbf) has 15 stops departing from Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache and ending at Bonn Hbf.
Choose any of the SB69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache→Bonn Hbf (15 stops)
Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache
Bonn Heinkelstr.
Bonn Marie-Curie-Str.
Bonn Fahrenheitstr.
Bonn Hallestr.
Bonn Basketsring
Bonn Auf Dem Kirchbüchel
Bonn Geschwister-Scholl-Str.
Bonn Goerdelerstr.
Bonn Edith-Stein-Anlage
Bonn Carl-Schurz-Str.
Bonn Im Feldpütz
Bonn Auf Dem Hügel
Bonn Karlstr.
Bonn Hbf
SB69 FAQ
What time does the SB69 bus start operating?
Services on the SB69 bus start at 06:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the SB69 bus stop working?
Services on the SB69 bus stop at 17:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the SB69 bus arrive?
When does the Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache - Bonn Hbf Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache - Bonn Hbf Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH SB69 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The SB69 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a SB69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SB69 bus stop.
SB69 bus Schedule
SB69 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:39 - 17:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:39 - 17:59 | 20 |
Tue | 06:39 - 17:59 | 20 |
Wed | 06:39 - 17:59 | 20 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:39 - 17:59 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SB69 (from Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SB69 (Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache→Bonn Hbf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH info now.
SB69 line bus fare
SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH SB69 (Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache→Bonn Hbf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH’s official website.
SB69 (SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH)
The first stop of the SB69 bus route is Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache and the last stop is Bonn Hbf. SB69 (Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache→Bonn Hbf) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: SB69 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia), and helps to find the closest SB69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SB69 bus to take on your trip.
Line SB69 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line SB69 (Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache→Bonn Hbf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SB69 bus tracker or a live SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia). The trip planner shows updated data for SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH and any bus, including line SB69, in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
SB69 - Alternative Directions
SWB Stadtwerke Bonn Verkehrs GmbH Lines in NRW (North Rhine-Westphalia)
- 631 - Bonn Robert-Schuman-Platz - Bonn Agnetendorfer Str./ Schedule
- 632 - Bonn Endenich Nord Bf - Bonn Uniklinikum Süd/ Schedule
- 608 - Bonn Gielgen - Bonn Hardthöhe/Südwache/ Schedule
- 639 - Bonn Stadtwald/Ev. Krankenhaus - Bonn Stadtwald/Ev. Krankenhaus/ Schedule
- 607 - Bonn Ramersdorf - Bonn Hardtberg Klinikum/ Schedule
- BE66 - Sankt Augustin Zentrum - Siegburg Bf
- 606 - Bonn Ramersdorf - Bonn Hardtberg Klinikum/ Schedule
- N7 - Bonn Hbf - Bonn Hbf/ Schedule
- 612 - Bonn Mehlem Fähre - Bonn Loki-Schmidt-Platz/ Schedule
- N9 - Bonn Hbf - Bonn Hbf/ Schedule
- N5 - Bonn Hbf - Bonn Hbf/ Schedule
- N3 - Bonn Hbf - Bonn Hbf/ Schedule
- 600 - Bonn Kranenweg - Bonn Ippendorf Altenheim/ Schedule
- 604 - Bornheim Hersel - Bonn Ückesdorf Mitte/ Schedule
- 613 - Bonn Pappelweg - Bonn Giselherstr./ Schedule
- N8 - Bonn Hbf - Bonn Hbf/ Schedule
- 610 - Bonn Giselherstr. - Bonn Duisdorf Bf/ Schedule
- N1 - Bonn Hbf - Bonn Hbf/ Schedule
- N4 - Bonn Hbf - Bonn Hbf/ Schedule