SCO1E Line
Montbonnot St Martin - Montbonnot La Piscine
Gresi
Gresi SCO1E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SCO1E bus (Montbonnot St Martin - Montbonnot La Piscine) has 18 stops departing from College Gresivaudan and ending at Montbonnot La Piscine.
Choose any of the SCO1E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montbonnot St Martin - Montbonnot La Piscine (18 stops)
College Gresivaudan
Les Marechaux
Grandes Vignes
Le Piat
Le Lavors
Transformateur
Le Moulin
Les Plantees
Le Buttit
Le Fangeat
Le Rivet
Les Semaises
Le Tartaix
Le Rozat
Pre Millet
CH De La Croix Verte
Ecole Des Chavannes
Montbonnot La Piscine
SCO1E FAQ
What time does the SCO1E bus start operating?
Services on the SCO1E bus start at 12:05 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SCO1E bus stop working?
Services on the SCO1E bus stop at 12:05 on Wednesday.
What time does the SCO1E bus arrive?
When does the Montbonnot St Martin - Montbonnot La Piscine bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montbonnot St Martin - Montbonnot La Piscine bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a SCO1E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SCO1E bus stop.
SCO1E Bus Schedule
SCO1E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:45 - 16:40 | 55 |
Tue | 15:45 - 16:40 | 55 |
Wed | 12:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:05 - 16:40 | 71 - 203 |
Fri | 12:05 - 16:40 | 71 - 203 |
Sat | 12:05 - 16:40 | 71 - 203 |
Gresi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SCO1E (from College Gresivaudan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SCO1E (Montbonnot St Martin - Montbonnot La Piscine) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Gresi info now.
SCO1E line bus fare
Gresi SCO1E (Montbonnot St Martin - Montbonnot La Piscine) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Gresi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Gresi’s official website.
SCO1E (Gresi)
The first stop of the SCO1E bus route is College Gresivaudan and the last stop is Montbonnot La Piscine. SCO1E (Montbonnot St Martin - Montbonnot La Piscine) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SCO1E has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Gresi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest SCO1E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SCO1E bus to take on your trip.
Line SCO1E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SCO1E (Montbonnot St Martin - Montbonnot La Piscine) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SCO1E bus tracker or a live Gresi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Gresi or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for Gresi and any bus, including line SCO1E, in Grenoble
SCO1E - Alternative Directions
Gresi Lines in Grenoble
- SCO3H - Crolles - La Terrasse - Le Touvet/ Schedule
- SCO5E - Les Plantées - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO4C - Hurtières - Theys - Goncelin/ Schedule
- SCO2H - St Mury Monteymond - St Agnes - Villard Bonnot/ Schedule
- SCO5C - Ecoles le Cheylas/ Schedule
- SCO6J - Moretel-de-Mailles - Ecoles St Pierre d Allevard/ Schedule
- SCO6E - Le Glapigneux - Allevard/ Schedule
- SCO6D - Allevard - La Chapelle-du-Bard/ Schedule
- SCO4A - Le Cheylas - Goncelin/ Schedule
- SCO5F - Le Cheylas - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO1F - Bernin - St Nazaire les Eymes - Bernin/ Schedule
- SCO5J - Brignoud - Froges - Tencin - Goncelin - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO6K - Allevard - Crêt en Belledonne - Goncelin - Villard Bonnot/ Schedule
- G40 - Theys - Goncelin/ Schedule
- SCO5H - La Flachère - St Vincent-de-Mercuze - Le Touvet - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO3A - Les Margains - St Hilaire du Touvet/ Schedule
- SCO3G - Ste-Marie-du-Mont - La Flachère - Le Touvet/ Schedule
- SCO3B - St Bernard du Touvet - St Hilaire du Touvet/ Schedule
- NVA - Villard-Bonnot - St Ismier - Montbonnot/ Schedule
- SCO6F - Le Collet Malatrait - Allevard/ Schedule