SCO2C Line
Ecole de Laval
Gresi
Gresi SCO2C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SCO2C bus (Laval - La Taillat) has 14 stops departing from College Belledonne - Parking and ending at La Taillat.
Choose any of the SCO2C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Laval - La Taillat (14 stops)
College Belledonne - Parking
Parking Lycee Marie Reynoard
Mairie
Le Bonnat
Le Mollard
Le Carnival Lancelot
Le Carnival
Le Fuzier
Prabert
Le Planeyssard Ecole
La Boutiere
Vaugelas Haut
Vaugelas Bas
La Taillat
SCO2C FAQ
What time does the SCO2C bus start operating?
Services on the SCO2C bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SCO2C bus stop working?
Services on the SCO2C bus stop at 15:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the SCO2C bus arrive?
When does the Ecole de Laval bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ecole de Laval bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a SCO2C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SCO2C bus stop.
SCO2C Bus Schedule
SCO2C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:15 - 18:10 | 55 |
Tue | 17:15 - 18:10 | 55 |
Wed | 12:10 - 15:15 | 185 |
Thu | 12:10 - 18:10 | 68 - 172 |
Fri | 12:10 - 18:10 | 68 - 172 |
Sat | 12:10 - 18:10 | 68 - 172 |
Gresi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SCO2C (from College Belledonne - Parking), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SCO2C (Laval - La Taillat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Gresi info now.
SCO2C line bus fare
Gresi SCO2C (Laval - La Taillat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Gresi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Gresi’s official website.
SCO2C (Gresi)
The first stop of the SCO2C bus route is College Belledonne - Parking and the last stop is La Taillat. SCO2C (Laval - La Taillat) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SCO2C has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Gresi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest SCO2C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SCO2C bus to take on your trip.
Line SCO2C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SCO2C (Laval - La Taillat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SCO2C bus tracker or a live Gresi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Gresi or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for Gresi and any bus, including line SCO2C, in Grenoble
Gresi Lines in Grenoble
- SCO1A - La Terrasse - Lumbin - Crolles/ Schedule
- SCO3H - Crolles - La Terrasse - Le Touvet/ Schedule
- SCO2J - Theys - Tencin - Villard-Bonnot/ Schedule
- SCO2D - Ecoles de Revel/ Schedule
- SCO6J - Moretel-de-Mailles - Ecoles St Pierre d Allevard/ Schedule
- SCO1C - Goncelin - Villard Bonnot - Saint-Ismier/ Schedule
- SCO6D - Allevard - La Chapelle-du-Bard/ Schedule
- SCO6C - Le Moutaret - Allevard/ Schedule
- G40 - Theys - Goncelin/ Schedule
- SCO2F - Les Adrets - Le-Champ-Prés-Froges - Villard-Bonnot/ Schedule
- G4 - Goncelin - Froges - Bernin/ Schedule
- NVB - VILLARD BONNOT - CROLLES - BERNIN/ Schedule
- G5 - Pontcharra - Le Cheylas - Goncelin - Bernin/ Schedule
- SCO3A - Les Margains - St Hilaire du Touvet/ Schedule
- SCO3B - St Bernard du Touvet - St Hilaire du Touvet/ Schedule
- G6 - Allevard - Goncelin - Pontcharra - Crolles/ Schedule
- SCO2K - Tencin - Froges - Villard-Bonnot/ Schedule
- SCO5I - Chapareillan - Barraux - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO6F - Le Collet Malatrait - Allevard/ Schedule