SCO2H Line
St Mury Monteymond - St Agnes - Villard Bonnot
Gresi
Gresi SCO2H Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SCO2H bus (Lumbin - Buissonnay) has 14 stops departing from Parking Lycee Marie Reynoard and ending at Buissonnay.
Choose any of the SCO2H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lumbin - Buissonnay (14 stops)
Parking Lycee Marie Reynoard
Z.I.Le Rafour Croizat
Le Touvet La Charriere
Les Pompiers
La Croix Des Ayes
Le Brocey (Stade)
Mairie
Pied De Crolles
Le Coteau
Montfort Funiculaire
Carrefour Zi
Le Village
La Gare
Buissonnay
SCO2H FAQ
What time does the SCO2H bus start operating?
Services on the SCO2H bus start at 12:15 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SCO2H bus stop working?
Services on the SCO2H bus stop at 15:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the SCO2H bus arrive?
When does the St Mury Monteymond - St Agnes - Villard Bonnot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Mury Monteymond - St Agnes - Villard Bonnot bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a SCO2H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SCO2H bus stop.
SCO2H Bus Schedule
SCO2H bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:30 - 18:15 | 45 |
Tue | 17:30 - 18:15 | 45 |
Wed | 12:15 - 15:10 | 175 |
Thu | 12:15 - 18:15 | 64 - 168 |
Fri | 12:15 - 18:15 | 64 - 168 |
Sat | 12:15 - 18:15 | 64 - 168 |
Gresi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SCO2H (from Parking Lycee Marie Reynoard), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SCO2H (Lumbin - Buissonnay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Gresi info now.
SCO2H line bus fare
Gresi SCO2H (Lumbin - Buissonnay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Gresi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Gresi’s official website.
SCO2H (Gresi)
The first stop of the SCO2H bus route is Parking Lycee Marie Reynoard and the last stop is Buissonnay. SCO2H (Lumbin - Buissonnay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SCO2H has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Gresi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest SCO2H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SCO2H bus to take on your trip.
Line SCO2H Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SCO2H (Lumbin - Buissonnay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SCO2H bus tracker or a live Gresi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Gresi or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for Gresi and any bus, including line SCO2H, in Grenoble
SCO2H - Alternative Directions
Gresi Lines in Grenoble
- SCO1A - La Terrasse - Lumbin - Crolles/ Schedule
- SCO2D - Ecoles de Revel/ Schedule
- NVC - Pontcharra - Goncelin - Bernin/ Schedule
- SCO1C - Goncelin - Villard Bonnot - Saint-Ismier/ Schedule
- SCO5F - Le Cheylas - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO1F - Bernin - St Nazaire les Eymes - Bernin/ Schedule
- SCO3F - St Hilaire - St Bernard - Le Touvet/ Schedule
- SCO5B - La Buissière - La Flachère - Ste Marie d Alloix/ Schedule
- G50 - Pontcharra - Barraux - La Flachère - St-Vincent de Mercuze - Le Touvet - Gonceli/ Schedule
- SCO2F - Les Adrets - Le-Champ-Prés-Froges - Villard-Bonnot/ Schedule
- SCO7A/ Schedule
- SCO3A - Les Margains - St Hilaire du Touvet/ Schedule
- SCO6H - Montouvrard - Allevard/ Schedule
- G61 - La Ferrière - Allevard/ Schedule
- NVA - Villard-Bonnot - St Ismier - Montbonnot/ Schedule
- G6 - Allevard - Goncelin - Pontcharra - Crolles/ Schedule
- SCO5I - Chapareillan - Barraux - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO6F - Le Collet Malatrait - Allevard/ Schedule
- SCO2G - Laval - Villard-Bonnot/ Schedule