SCO6A Line
Montgoutoux - St Pierre-d Allevard
Gresi
Gresi SCO6A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SCO6A bus (Allevard - College Flavius Vaussenat) has 14 stops departing from La Cassey and ending at College Flavius Vaus.
SCO6A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SCO6A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Allevard - College Flavius Vaussenat (14 stops)
La Cassey
Le Voley
Les Amicons
Le Levet
Le Beroud
Le Guillon
Le Rigard
Gorge Noire
Sailles Le Haut
Sailles Le Bas
Quartier De Gerland
St Pierre Ecoles
Les Amoureux
College Flavius Vaus
SCO6A FAQ
What time does the SCO6A bus start operating?
Services on the SCO6A bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SCO6A bus stop working?
Services on the SCO6A bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SCO6A bus arrive?
When does the Montgoutoux - St Pierre-d Allevard bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montgoutoux - St Pierre-d Allevard bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Gresi SCO6A bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The SCO6A bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a SCO6A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SCO6A bus stop.
SCO6A Bus Schedule
SCO6A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:50 | Single departure |
Gresi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SCO6A (from La Cassey), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SCO6A (Allevard - College Flavius Vaussenat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Gresi info now.
SCO6A line bus fare
Gresi SCO6A (Allevard - College Flavius Vaussenat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Gresi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Gresi’s official website.
SCO6A (Gresi)
The first stop of the SCO6A bus route is La Cassey and the last stop is College Flavius Vaus. SCO6A (Allevard - College Flavius Vaussenat) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SCO6A has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Gresi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest SCO6A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SCO6A bus to take on your trip.
Line SCO6A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SCO6A (Allevard - College Flavius Vaussenat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SCO6A bus tracker or a live Gresi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Gresi or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for Gresi and any bus, including line SCO6A, in Grenoble
Gresi Lines in Grenoble
- SCO5E - Les Plantées - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO2E - Froges - Villard-Bonnot/ Schedule
- SCO5C - Ecoles le Cheylas/ Schedule
- SCO1C - Goncelin - Villard Bonnot - Saint-Ismier/ Schedule
- G60 - Allevard - La Chapelle-du-Bard - Le Moutaret - Saint-Maximin - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- G3 - Villard-Bonnot - Crolles - Le Touvet - Goncelin/ Schedule
- SCO6D - Allevard - La Chapelle-du-Bard/ Schedule
- SCO6E - Le Glapigneux - Allevard/ Schedule
- SCO6K - Allevard - Crêt en Belledonne - Goncelin - Villard Bonnot/ Schedule
- SCO3F - St Hilaire - St Bernard - Le Touvet/ Schedule
- SCO6C - Le Moutaret - Allevard/ Schedule
- G40 - Theys - Goncelin/ Schedule
- SCO5F - Le Cheylas - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO5A - Ecoles de Barraux/ Schedule
- SCO5G - Crolles - Lumbin - La Terrasse - Le Touvet - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO3B - St Bernard du Touvet - St Hilaire du Touvet/ Schedule
- SCO5D - Ecoles de Chapareillan/ Schedule
- SCO6B - Moretel-de-Mailles - Allevard/ Schedule
- SCO6J - Moretel-de-Mailles - Ecoles St Pierre d Allevard/ Schedule
- NVC - Pontcharra - Goncelin - Bernin/ Schedule