SE AVE Line
Segovia-Guiomar-Ave
LINEcar, Galo Álvarez
LINEcar, Galo Álvarez SE AVE Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SE AVE bus (Segovia-Guiomar-Ave) has 10 stops departing from Plaza Valsaín and ending at Estacion Ave.
SE AVE bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the SE AVE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Segovia-Guiomar-Ave (10 stops)
Plaza Valsaín
Barrio Nuevo
La Pradera De Navalhorno
La Granja (Puerta De Segovia)
Urb. Parque Robledo
Palazuelos De Eresma (Chorrillo)
Palazuelos De Eresma (Iglesia)
Palazuelos De Eresma (Ermita)
Urb. El Carrascalejo
Estacion Ave
SE AVE FAQ
What time does the SE AVE bus start operating?
Services on the SE AVE bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SE AVE bus stop working?
Services on the SE AVE bus stop at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SE AVE bus arrive?
When does the Segovia-Guiomar-Ave bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Segovia-Guiomar-Ave bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a SE AVE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SE AVE bus stop.
LINEcar, Galo Álvarez Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SE AVE (from Plaza Valsaín), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SE AVE (Segovia-Guiomar-Ave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LINEcar, Galo Álvarez info now.
SE AVE line bus fare
LINEcar, Galo Álvarez SE AVE (Segovia-Guiomar-Ave) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LINEcar, Galo Álvarez tickets costs please check the Moovit app or LINEcar, Galo Álvarez’s official website.
SE AVE (LINEcar, Galo Álvarez)
The first stop of the SE AVE bus route is Plaza Valsaín and the last stop is Estacion Ave. SE AVE (Segovia-Guiomar-Ave) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SE AVE has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LINEcar, Galo Álvarez suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Segovia, and helps to find the closest SE AVE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SE AVE bus to take on your trip.
Line SE AVE Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SE AVE (Segovia-Guiomar-Ave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SE AVE bus tracker or a live LINEcar, Galo Álvarez bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LINEcar, Galo Álvarez or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Segovia. The trip planner shows updated data for LINEcar, Galo Álvarez and any bus, including line SE AVE, in Segovia
LINEcar, Galo Álvarez Lines in Segovia
- M4 - Segovia - La Lastrilla - El Sotillo/ Schedule
- EO-ARA - El Olmo - Aranda de Duero/ Schedule
- BOC-PE - Boceguillas - El Olmo - Peñafiel/ Schedule
- M5 - Segovia - Tizneros - Espirdo - La Higuera - Sto. Domingo de Pirón/ Schedule
- SG-VA - Segovia - Cuéllar - Valladolid/ Schedule
- SG-SAU - Segovia - Sauquillo de Cabezas/ Schedule
- SG-NAVA - Segovia - Sta. María - Nava - Arévalo - Arroyo/ Schedule
- SG-ZDP - Segovia - Zarzuela del Pinar/ Schedule
- M1 - Segovia - Valverde - Abades - Garcillán/ Schedule
- P. NAL. - Especial Segovia - Pto. de Navacerrada/ Schedule
- M2 - Segovia - Hontanares de Eresma - Los Huertos - Valseca/ Schedule
- SG-MMP - Segovia - Martín Muñoz de las Posadas/ Schedule
- M6* - Segovia - Palazuelos - San Cristóbal - Torrecaballeros/ Schedule
- MAD-CNT - Madrid - Santo Tomé del Puerto - Cantalejo/ Schedule
- SG-SACR - Segovia - Sacramenia/ Schedule
- VA-NDO - Valladolid - Navas de Oro/ Schedule
- SPV-ARA - Sepúlveda - Aranda de Duero/ Schedule
- M6 - Segovia (Acueducto) - San Cristóbal - Trescasas - Torrecaballeros/ Schedule
- SG-DUR - Segovia - Duratón - Sepúlveda/ Schedule