SWIFT Line
Seaway - Canyon Park
Community Transit
Community Transit SWIFT bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SWIFT bus (Seaway Transit Center) has 18 stops departing from Canyon Park Park & Ride Station and ending at Seaway Transit Center.
Choose any of the SWIFT bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seaway Transit Center (18 stops)
Canyon Park Park & Ride Station
220th St SE NB Station
Hwy 527 & 208th SE
196th St SE NB Station
Hwy 527 & 180th St SE
Hwy 527 & 164th St SE
153rd St SE NB Station
Trillium Blvd NB Station
132nd St SE & 16th Ave SE
Dumas Rd NB Station
3rd Ave SE NB Station
4th Ave W NB Station
Gibson Rd NB Station
Hwy 99 & Airport Rd
112th St SW NB Station
100th St SW NB Station
Kasch Park Rd NB Station
Seaway Transit Center
SWIFT FAQ
What time does the SWIFT bus start operating?
Services on the SWIFT bus start at 4:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the SWIFT bus stop working?
Services on the SWIFT bus stop at 9:06 PM on Sunday.
What time does the SWIFT bus arrive?
When does the Seaway - Canyon Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Seaway - Canyon Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the SWIFT (Seaway Transit Center) bus fare?
The Seaway - Canyon Park (Seaway Transit Center) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a SWIFT bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SWIFT bus stop.
SWIFT bus Schedule
SWIFT bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:10 AM - 11:17 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:48 AM - 9:06 PM | 19 - 20 |
Mon | 4:10 AM - 11:17 PM | 11 - 20 |
Tue | 4:10 AM - 11:17 PM | 11 - 20 |
Wed | 4:10 AM - 11:17 PM | 11 - 20 |
Thu | 4:10 AM - 11:17 PM | 11 - 20 |
Fri | 4:10 AM - 11:17 PM | 11 - 20 |
Sat | 6:08 AM - 10:06 PM | 19 - 21 |
Community Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SWIFT (from Canyon Park Park & Ride Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SWIFT (Seaway Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Community Transit info now.
SWIFT line bus fare
Community Transit SWIFT (Seaway Transit Center) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Community Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Community Transit’s official website.
SWIFT (Community Transit)
The first stop of the SWIFT bus route is Canyon Park Park & Ride Station and the last stop is Seaway Transit Center. SWIFT (Seaway Transit Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: SWIFT has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Community Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest SWIFT bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SWIFT bus to take on your trip.
Line SWIFT Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line SWIFT (Seaway Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SWIFT bus tracker or a live Community Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Community Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Community Transit and any bus, including line SWIFT, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
SWIFT - Alternative Directions
Community Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 435 - Mill Creek - Seattle/ Schedule
- 270 - Gold Bar - Everett/ Schedule
- 113 - Mukilteo - Lynnwood TC/ Schedule
- 102 - Edmonds - Lynnwood TC/ Schedule
- 410 - Mariner P&R - Seattle/ Schedule
- 209 - Smokey Point - Lake Stevens/ Schedule
- 860 - McCollum Park - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 280 - Granite Falls - Everett/ Schedule
- 112 - Mountlake Terrace - Ash Way P&R/ Schedule
- 130 - Edmonds - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- 413 - Swamp Creek P&R - Seattle/ Schedule
- 402 - Lynnwood - Seattle/ Schedule
- 114 - Aurora Village - Lynnwood TC/ Schedule
- 109 - Ash Way P&R - Lake Stevens/ Schedule
- 871 - Edmonds P&R - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 424 - Snohomish - Seattle/ Schedule
- 421 - Marysville - Seattle/ Schedule
- 247 - Stanwood - Seaway Transit Center/ Schedule
- 166 - Edmonds - Silver Firs/ Schedule
- 425 - Lake Stevens - Seattle/ Schedule