Debourg Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL T1 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T1 light rail (Debourg) has 27 stations departing from Iut - Feyssine and ending at Debourg.
Choose any of the T1 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Debourg (27 stops)
Iut - Feyssine
Croix-Luizet
Insa - Einstein
La Doua - Gaston Berger
Universite Lyon 1
Condorcet
Le Tonkin
Charpennes - Charles Hernu
Collège Bellecombe
Thiers - Lafayette
Gare Part-Dieu V. Merle
Part-Dieu Auditorium
Palais De Justice - Mairie Du 3ème
Saxe - Préfecture
Liberté
Guillotière Gabriel Péri
Saint-André
Rue De L'Université
Quai Claude Bernard
Perrache
Place Des Archives
Sainte-Blandine
Hôtel Région Montrochet
Musée Des Confluences
Halle Tony Garnier
Ens Lyon
Debourg
T1 FAQ
What time does the T1 light rail start operating?
Services on the T1 light rail start at 05:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T1 light rail stop working?
Services on the T1 light rail stop at 05:20 on Saturday.
What time does the T1 light rail arrive?
When does the Debourg light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Debourg light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T1 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest T1 light rail station.
TCL SYTRAL Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on T1 (from Iut - Feyssine), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T1 (Debourg) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
T1 line light rail fare
TCL SYTRAL T1 (Debourg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
T1 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the T1 light rail route is Iut - Feyssine and the last stop is Debourg. T1 (Debourg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T1 has 27 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest T1 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the T1 light rail to take on your trip.
Line T1 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line T1 (Debourg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T1 light rail tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any light rail, including line T1, in Lyon
T1 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- T5 - Grange Blanche - Eurexpo/ Schedule
- T3 - Gare Part-Dieu Villette - Meyzieu les Panettes/ Schedule
- T2 - Perrache - Saint Priest Bel Air/ Schedule
- TS - Meyzieu les Panettes --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- T4 - La Doua Gaston Berger - Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux/ Schedule
- T6 - Debourg - Hôpitaux Est Pinel/ Schedule
- TS - Part Dieu Villette Sud --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- T7 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- TS - Décines OL Vallée --> Meyzieu les Panettes/ Schedule
- TS - Décines OL Vallée --> Part Dieu Villette Sud/ Schedule