T2 Line
Děčín Hl. N.
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. T2 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T2 train (Děčín Hl. N.) has 13 stations departing from Rumburk and ending at Děčín Hl.N..
T2 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:02. Operating days this week: Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Choose any of the T2 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Děčín Hl. N. (13 stops)
Rumburk
Krásná Lípa
Krásná Lípa Město
Rybniště
Chřibská
Jedlová
Kytlice
Mlýny
Česká Kamenice
Markvartice
Benešov Nad Ploučnicí
Děčín Východ
Děčín Hl.N.
T2 FAQ
What time does the T2 train start operating?
Services on the T2 train start at 09:02 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the T2 train stop working?
Services on the T2 train stop at 09:02 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the T2 train arrive?
When does the Děčín Hl. N. Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Děčín Hl. N. Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. T2 train line run on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day?
The T2 train's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T2 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest T2 train station.
T2 train Schedule
T2 train line operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:02 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:02 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:02 | Single departure |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on T2 (from Rumburk), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T2 (Děčín Hl. N.) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
T2 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. T2 (Děčín Hl. N.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
T2 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the T2 train route is Rumburk and the last stop is Děčín Hl.N.. T2 (Děčín Hl. N.) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: T2 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest T2 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the T2 train to take on your trip.
Line T2 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line T2 (Děčín Hl. N.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T2 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line T2, in Prague
T2 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- EX6 - Břeclav – Přerov – Bohumín/ Schedule
- S65 - Praha – Hostivice – Rudná u Prahy/ Schedule
- SC 500 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- SC 508 - Ostrava hl. n. – Praha hl. n.
- P2 - Rokycany – Plzeň/ Schedule
- S4 - Praha – Kralupy nad Vltavou – Hněvice/ Schedule
- SP 98178 - Doksy – Nový Bor
- SC 505 - Praha hl. n. – Ostrava hl.n./ Schedule
- S2 - Praha – Lysá nad Labem – Kolín/ Schedule
- NJ 457 - Bad Schandau – Břeclav/ Schedule
- OS 90966 - Strančice – Praha hl. n.
- IC 509 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín
- S44 - Kralupy nad Vltavou – Velvary/ Schedule
- SC 240 - Čadca – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- R19 - Praha – Česká Třebová – Brno/ Schedule
- IC 508 - Ostrava hl. n. – Praha hl. n.
- U21 - Roudnice nad Labem – Bříza obec/ Schedule
- NJ 456 - Břeclav – Bad Schandau/ Schedule
- U51 - Ústí nad Labem hl. n. – Most – Chomutov – Klášterec nad Ohří/ Schedule
- L5 - Lomnice nad Popelkou – Stará Paka/ Schedule