T4 Line
Gentbrugge Stelplaats
De Lijn
De Lijn T4 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T4 light rail (Gentbrugge Stelplaats) has 19 stations departing from Gent Uz and ending at Gentbrugge Stelplaats.
Choose any of the T4 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gentbrugge Stelplaats (19 stops)
Gent Uz
Gent Krijgslaan
Gent Sint-Pietersaalststraat
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 20
Gent Meersstraat
Gent Koning Albertbrug
Gent Bijlokehof
Gent Bernard Spaelaan
Gent Rozemarijnbrug
Gent Galgenberg
Gent Oude Houtlei
Gent Koophandelsplein (Zonnestraat)
Gent Vogelmarkt
Gent Lippensplein
Gent Zuid Perron 2
Gent Vijfwindgatenstraat
Gent Keizerpoort (Brusselsepoortstraat)
Ledeberg Van Lokerenstraat
Gentbrugge Stelplaats
T4 FAQ
What time does the T4 light rail start operating?
Services on the T4 light rail start at 09:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T4 light rail stop working?
Services on the T4 light rail stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T4 light rail arrive?
When does the Gentbrugge Stelplaats Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gentbrugge Stelplaats Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T4 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest T4 light rail station.
T4 light rail Schedule
T4 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:15 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:30 - 23:50 | 20 |
Mon | 23:30 - 23:50 | 20 |
Tue | 09:15 - 23:50 | 20 |
Wed | 09:15 - 23:50 | 20 |
Thu | 09:15 - 23:50 | 20 |
Fri | 09:15 - 23:50 | 20 |
Sat | 19:30 - 23:50 | 20 - 240 |
De Lijn light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on T4 (from Gent Uz), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T4 (Gentbrugge Stelplaats) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
T4 line light rail fare
De Lijn T4 (Gentbrugge Stelplaats) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
T4 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the T4 light rail route is Gent Uz and the last stop is Gentbrugge Stelplaats. T4 (Gentbrugge Stelplaats) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T4 has 19 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest T4 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the T4 light rail to take on your trip.
Line T4 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line T4 (Gentbrugge Stelplaats) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T4 light rail tracker or a live De Lijn light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any light rail, including line T4, in Belgium
T4 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 6 - P+R Olympiade - P+R Luchtbal/ Schedule
- 2 - Hoboken Zwaantjes - P+R Merksem/ Schedule
- KT - Kusttram Westende - Oostende/ Schedule
- 16 - P+R Olympiade - P+R Luchtbal
- T1 - uit/in T1 GBR112 - Flanders Expo/ Schedule
- KT - Kusttram De Panne - Oostende - Knokke/ Schedule
- KT - Kusttram Knokke - Oostende - De Panne/ Schedule
- T3 - Zwijnaarde - SPS - Kouter - Zuid - Moscou/ Schedule
- 1 - P+R Luchtbal - Zuid/ Schedule
- T3 - uit/in T3 GBR112 - Zuid - Zwijnaarde/ Schedule
- 24 - Silsburg - Londen - (Havenhuis)/ Schedule
- 4 - Hoboken Zwaantjes - Berchem Station/ Schedule
- 12 - Schijnpoort - Centraal Station/ Schedule
- 15 - P+R Boechout - Regatta/ Schedule
- 3 - P+R Merksem - P+R Melsele/ Schedule
- 9 - Silsburg - P+R Linkeroever/ Schedule
- KT - Kusttram Knokke - Oostende/ Schedule
- 8 - P+R Wommelgem - Astrid/ Schedule
- T4 - UZ - Sint-Pietersstation/ Schedule