Villetaneuse - Université Line
RATP
RATP T8 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T8 light rail (Villetaneuse - Université) has 9 stations departing from Saint-Denis - Porte de Paris and ending at Villetaneuse Université.
Choose any of the T8 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Villetaneuse - Université (9 stops)
Saint-Denis - Porte de Paris
Pierre de Geyter
Saint-Denis
Paul Éluard
Delaunay - Belleville
César
Jean Vilar
Pablo Neruda
Villetaneuse Université
T8 FAQ
What time does the T8 light rail start operating?
Services on the T8 light rail start at 05:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T8 light rail stop working?
Services on the T8 light rail stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the T8 light rail arrive?
When does the Villetaneuse - Université light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Villetaneuse - Université light rail line that is closest to your location.
How much is the T8 (Villetaneuse - Université) light rail fare?
The Villetaneuse - Université (Villetaneuse - Université) light rail fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP T8 light rail line run on Assumption of Mary?
The T8 light rail's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T8 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest T8 light rail station.
T8 Light Rail Schedule
T8 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:37 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 00:30 | 12 - 18 |
Mon | 05:37 - 00:30 | 8 - 13 |
Tue | 05:37 - 00:30 | 8 - 13 |
Wed | 05:37 - 00:30 | 8 - 13 |
Thu | 05:37 - 00:30 | 8 - 13 |
Fri | 05:37 - 01:30 | 8 - 12 |
Sat | 05:39 - 01:30 | 12 - 15 |
RATP Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on T8 (from Saint-Denis - Porte de Paris), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T8 (Villetaneuse - Université) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
T8 line light rail fare
RATP T8 (Villetaneuse - Université) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
T8 (RATP)
The first stop of the T8 light rail route is Saint-Denis - Porte de Paris and the last stop is Villetaneuse Université. T8 (Villetaneuse - Université) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T8 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest T8 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the T8 light rail to take on your trip.
Line T8 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line T8 (Villetaneuse - Université) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T8 light rail tracker or a live RATP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any light rail, including line T8, in Paris
T8 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- T1 - Asnières - Quatre Routes - Gare De Noisy-Le-Sec/ Schedule
- T2 - Pont De Bezons - Porte De Versailles/ Schedule
- T9 - Orly - Gaston Viens - Porte De Choisy/ Schedule
- T7 - Porte De L'essonne - Villejuif - Louis Aragon/ Schedule
- T6 - Châtillon - Montrouge - Viroflay - Rive Droite/ Schedule
- T5 - Marché De Saint-Denis - Garges - Sarcelles/ Schedule
- T11 - T11 Transilien/ Schedule
- T4 - T4 Transilien/ Schedule
- T3B - Porte Dauphine (avenue Foch) - Porte De Vincennes/ Schedule
- T3A - Pont Du Garigliano - Porte De Vincennes/ Schedule
- ORLYVAL - Antony - Orly 4/ Schedule