T-111 Line
Lagomar (Expresso)
SIT - Macaé
SIT - Macaé T-111 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T-111 bus (Lagomar (Expresso)) has 12 stops departing from Terminal Central (Sit Macaé) and ending at Rua Levi Rodrigues Guimarães Próximo Ao 1976.
Choose any of the T-111 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lagomar (Expresso) (12 stops)
Terminal Central (Sit Macaé)
Parque Central De Macaé | Rua São João (2)
Rua Presidente Sodré Próximo Ao 369 (Linhas Municipais)
Terminal Lagomar
Avenida Dos Bandeirantes Próximo Ao 380
Avenida W Doze Próximo Ao 956
Rua Levi Rodrigues Guimarães, 106
Rua Levi Rodrigues Guimarães, 52-54
Rua Levi Rodrigues Guimarães, 68-72
Rua Levi Rodrigues Guimarães, 918
Rua Levi Rodrigues Guimarães, 1346
Rua Levi Rodrigues Guimarães Próximo Ao 1976
T-111 FAQ
What time does the T-111 bus start operating?
Services on the T-111 bus start at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T-111 bus stop working?
Services on the T-111 bus stop at 21:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T-111 bus arrive?
When does the Lagomar (Expresso) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lagomar (Expresso) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T-111 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T-111 bus stop.
T-111 Bus Schedule
T-111 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Tue | 16:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Wed | 16:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Thu | 16:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Fri | 16:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SIT - Macaé Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T-111 (from Terminal Central (Sit Macaé)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T-111 (Lagomar (Expresso)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SIT - Macaé info now.
T-111 line bus fare
SIT - Macaé T-111 (Lagomar (Expresso)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SIT - Macaé tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SIT - Macaé’s official website.
T-111 (SIT - Macaé)
The first stop of the T-111 bus route is Terminal Central (Sit Macaé) and the last stop is Rua Levi Rodrigues Guimarães Próximo Ao 1976. T-111 (Lagomar (Expresso)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T-111 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SIT - Macaé suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest T-111 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T-111 bus to take on your trip.
Line T-111 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T-111 (Lagomar (Expresso)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T-111 bus tracker or a live SIT - Macaé bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SIT - Macaé or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for SIT - Macaé and any bus, including line T-111, in Macae
T-111 - Alternative Directions
SIT - Macaé Lines in Macae
- A-12A - Terminal Cehab - Atlântico Norte (via Jardim Franco)/ Schedule
- C-21A - Terminal Central - Imbetiba (via Costa do Sol)/ Schedule
- C-11B - Terminal Central - Campo do Oeste (via Miramar / Barracão / Evaldo Costa)/ Schedule
- A-31 - Terminal Central - Vila Moreira (via Campo do Oeste / Shopping)/ Schedule
- T-23F - Terminal Parque de Tubos - Cavaleiros (Firmas)/ Schedule
- A-61H - Terminal Cehab - Lagomar (via Av. Industrial)/ Schedule
- C-41B - Terminal Central - Bairro da Glória (via Shopping)/ Schedule
- T-11R - Terminal Lagomar - Terminal Parque de Tubos (via Viaduto / Rápido)/ Schedule
- A-61A - Terminal Cehab - Lagomar (via Bar do Côco)/ Schedule
- A-11 - Terminal Parque de Tubos - Cavaleiros (via Shopping)/ Schedule
- A-53 - Terminal Central - Piracema/ Schedule
- S-12 - Terminal Cehab - Sapucaia/ Schedule
- T-51S - Terminal Central - Shopping/ Schedule
- C-31A - Terminal Central - Novo Horizonte (via Sol Y Mar)/ Schedule
- A-83 - Terminal Parque de Tubos - Mirante da Lagoa/ Schedule
- A-23 - Terminal Central - Virgem Santa/ Schedule
- T-21B - Terminal Cehab - Boa Vista (via Terminal Central)/ Schedule
- A-81 - Terminal Central - Cabiúnas (via Rodovia Amaral Peixoto)/ Schedule
- A-81R - Terminal Central - Cabiúnas (via Av. Industrial)/ Schedule
- C-31B - Terminal Central - Novo Horizonte (via Bela Vista / Sesi)/ Schedule