TME Line
Sendero - Fomerrey 9
Transmetro
Transmetro TME Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The TME bus (Sendero - Fomerrey 9) has 17 stops departing from Carretera A Colombia (Transmetro Fomerrey 9) and ending at Plinio D. Ordóñez (Tláloc - Tonalá).
Choose any of the TME bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sendero - Fomerrey 9 (17 stops)
Carretera A Colombia (Transmetro Fomerrey 9)
Sendero Norte (Plaza Sendero Escobedo)
Sendero Norte (Nexxus Industrial Park)
Raúl Salinas Lozano (Sendero Norte - Hacienda Montefalco)
Raúl Salinas Lozano (Hacienda Guadalupe - San Bernardino)
Raúl Salinas Lozano (Plaza Animol)
Raúl Salinas Lozano (Santa Bárbara - Zacatecas)
Raúl Salinas Lozano (Zacatecas - Villas Del Parque)
Raúl Salinas Lozano (Villas de Canadá - Villas de México)
Raúl Salinas Lozano (Soriana Escobedo)
Raúl Salinas Lozano (Calle Siete - Raúl Caballero)
Plinio D. Ordóñez (Hacienda Del Rosario - Hacienda Palo Seco)
Plinio D. Ordóñez (C.B.T.I.S. 258)
Plinio D. Ordóñez (Hacienda Santa Ana - Hda. Santa Margarita)
Plinio D. Ordóñez (Hacienda Santa Rita - Acueducto)
Plinio D. Ordóñez (San Antonio - Cerro Del Águila)
Plinio D. Ordóñez (Tláloc - Tonalá)
TME FAQ
What time does the TME bus start operating?
Services on the TME bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the TME bus stop working?
Services on the TME bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the TME bus arrive?
When does the Sendero - Fomerrey 9 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sendero - Fomerrey 9 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the TME (Sendero - Fomerrey 9) bus fare?
The Sendero - Fomerrey 9 (Sendero - Fomerrey 9) bus fare is about $12.00.
Is there a TME bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest TME bus stop.
TME Bus Schedule
TME bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 00:00 | 1 - 13 |
Mon | 05:00 - 00:00 | 1 - 13 |
Tue | 05:00 - 00:00 | 1 - 13 |
Wed | 05:00 - 00:00 | 1 - 13 |
Thu | 05:00 - 00:00 | 1 - 13 |
Fri | 05:00 - 00:00 | 1 - 13 |
Sat | 05:00 - 00:00 | 1 - 13 |
Transmetro Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on TME (from Carretera A Colombia (Transmetro Fomerrey 9)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of TME (Sendero - Fomerrey 9) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transmetro info now.
TME line bus fare
Transmetro TME (Sendero - Fomerrey 9) ride fare is about $12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transmetro’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transmetro’s official website.
TME (Transmetro)
The first stop of the TME bus route is Carretera A Colombia (Transmetro Fomerrey 9) and the last stop is Plinio D. Ordóñez (Tláloc - Tonalá). TME (Sendero - Fomerrey 9) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: TME has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transmetro suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Monterrey, and helps to find the closest TME bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the TME bus to take on your trip.
Line TME Real Time bus Tracker
Track line TME (Sendero - Fomerrey 9) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line TME bus tracker or a live Transmetro bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transmetro or a trip planner for Metrorrey or bus to plan your route around Monterrey. The trip planner shows updated data for Transmetro and any bus, including line TME, in Monterrey
TME - Alternative Directions
Transmetro Lines in Monterrey
- 130 - Sector 2: San Pedro - Alameda - Centro/ Schedule
- 604 - Zuazua - Anáhuac/ Schedule
- 400 - Circuito 1: Hidalgo - Obelisco - Hospital de Zona/ Schedule
- 064 - Cumbres
- 211 - San Miguel/ Schedule
- 108 - Linda Vista - Mercado Juárez/ Schedule
- 222 - Pedregal/ Schedule
- 083 - Rehiletes - Hospital de Ginecología
- 227 - Obispo - Constitución - UANL/ Schedule
- 305 - Cerámica/ Schedule
- 209 - Olivos/ Schedule
- 223 - Monteverde - Estación Exposición/ Schedule
- TME - Exposición - Ignacio Zaragoza - 21 de Enero/ Schedule
- 310 - Parques - Estación San Bernabé/ Schedule
- 085 - Tierra Propia - Naranjos
- 223 - Sector 3: San Francisco - Pablo Livas/ Schedule
- 611 - San Andrés - El Calvario/ Schedule
- 109 - Valle de Santa Elena - Alameda/ Schedule
- TME - Sendero - Miravista/ Schedule
- 113 - Túnel/ Schedule