TR21U Line
Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. TR21U Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The TR21U bus (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) has 8 stops departing from Bus Terminal Terni and ending at Pentima.
Choose any of the TR21U bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima (8 stops)
Bus Terminal Terni
Viale Curio Dentato 5
V. Della Bardesca
V.B.Brin
Viale Benedetto Brin 5
Viale Benedetto Brin 4
Acciaierie V.Brin
Pentima
TR21U FAQ
What time does the TR21U bus start operating?
Services on the TR21U bus start at 08:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the TR21U bus stop working?
Services on the TR21U bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the TR21U bus arrive?
When does the Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. TR21U bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The TR21U bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a TR21U bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest TR21U bus stop.
TR21U Bus Schedule
TR21U bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:35 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:35 - 15:00 | 138 - 246 |
Tue | 08:35 - 15:00 | 138 - 246 |
Wed | 08:35 - 15:00 | 138 - 246 |
Thu | 08:35 - 15:00 | 138 - 246 |
Fri | 08:35 - 15:00 | 138 - 246 |
Sat | 08:35 - 15:00 | 138 - 246 |
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Service Alerts
See all updates on TR21U (from Bus Terminal Terni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of TR21U (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. info now.
TR21U line bus fare
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. TR21U (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.’s official website.
TR21U (Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.)
The first stop of the TR21U bus route is Bus Terminal Terni and the last stop is Pentima. TR21U (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: TR21U has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perugia and Umbria, and helps to find the closest TR21U bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the TR21U bus to take on your trip.
Line TR21U Real Time bus Tracker
Track line TR21U (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line TR21U bus tracker or a live Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Perugia and Umbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. and any bus, including line TR21U, in Perugia and Umbria
TR21U - Alternative Directions
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Lines in Perugia and Umbria
- MFO36 - Scolastico Elementari Fiamenga Pde 10
- MSP11 - Linea N. 11 Scolastico Messenano/ Schedule
- 1 - P.Garibaldi-Cerbara
- E636 - Amelia - Penna - Attigliano/ Schedule
- MSLFE - Spello-Ponte Pazienza-Molinaccio-S.Ferice/ Schedule
- E630 - Terni - Narni Scalo - S.Liberato - Attigliano/ Schedule
- R - OSPEDALE-P.ITALIA/ Schedule
- TR1 - TERNI FS - BV ACQUAVOGLIERA - VALLE MICERO/ Schedule
- M - V.PITIGNANO-V.CARRUCIOLA-COLLESTRADA C.COMMERCIALE/ Schedule
- E240 - CORRIERA BLU/ Schedule
- MNUCO - NOCERA-COLPERTANA/ Schedule
- 3 - P.Garibaldi-Lerchi-Piosina-Cerbara-P.Garibaldi/ Schedule
- TR11 - TERNI FS - DONEGANI - STRADA DEI CONFINI/ Schedule
- 2 - Terni Fs - V.Liutprando/ Schedule
- S - Rimbocchi-Ingegneria-Fontivegge MM-(P.Partigiani Bus T.)
- A - C.Italia-Staz.Fs-V.Cartiere-Cimitero-C.Italia/ Schedule
- MCCZ8 - Staz. C.Di Castello-Fontecchio/ Schedule
- 3 - P.Gramsci-Cimitero/ Schedule
- O - C.BRUCIATE-FONTIVEGGE FS-(P.PARTIGIANI BUS T.)/ Schedule
- MGB0A - P.40MARTIRI-V.PALESTRINA-CIMITERO-P.40MARTIRI/ Schedule