U Line
B° Aires del Sur - Ex Terminal
Transpuntano
Transpuntano U Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The U bus (B° Aires Del Sur) has 31 stops departing from Avenida Ejército De Los Andes, 1025 and ending at Fin De Línea.
Choose any of the U bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B° Aires Del Sur (31 stops)
Avenida Ejército De Los Andes, 1025
Estado De Israel X Av. España
Tomás Jofre, 944
Tomás Jofré X Chacabuco
Chacabuco, 1130
Chacabuco, 964
Chacabuco, 731
Chacabuco, 611
Chacabuco, 509
Chacabuco, 430
Chacabuco X Balcarce
Chacabuco X Pje. Renca
Av. Julio A. Roca X Caseros Sur
Av. Julio A. Roca X Falucho
Av. Julio A. Roca X Av. Lafinur
Av. Lafinur X Chubut
Av. Lafinur X Ruta 146
Parada
Parada
Parada
Av. Lafinur Sur Y Serranías 14
Av. Lafinur Sur Y Calle Pretti
Av. Lafinur Sur Y Bvard. Lucero
Bº 500 Viviendas
Bº 500 Viviendas
Bº 500 Viviendas
Bº 500 Viviendas
Bº 500 Viviendas
Rp 3 Y Rp 34
Parada
Fin De Línea
U FAQ
What time does the U bus start operating?
Services on the U bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the U bus stop working?
Services on the U bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the U bus arrive?
When does the B° Aires del Sur - Ex Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B° Aires del Sur - Ex Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transpuntano U bus line run on San MartÃn Day?
The U bus's operating hours on San MartÃn Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a U bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest U bus stop.
U Bus Schedule
U bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:00 | 35 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:00 | 15 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:00 | 25 |
Transpuntano Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on U (from Avenida Ejército De Los Andes, 1025), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of U (B° Aires Del Sur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transpuntano info now.
U line bus fare
Transpuntano U (B° Aires Del Sur) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transpuntano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transpuntano’s official website.
U (Transpuntano)
The first stop of the U bus route is Avenida Ejército De Los Andes, 1025 and the last stop is Fin De Línea. U (B° Aires Del Sur) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: U has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transpuntano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Luis, and helps to find the closest U bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the U bus to take on your trip.
Line U Real Time bus Tracker
Track line U (B° Aires Del Sur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line U bus tracker or a live Transpuntano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transpuntano or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around San Luis. The trip planner shows updated data for Transpuntano and any bus, including line U, in San Luis
U - Alternative Directions
Transpuntano Lines in San Luis
- H - 3º Rotonda - Bº CGT/ Schedule
- N - 3º Rotonda - Bº Vial Provincial/ Schedule
- E1 - Empresa - Bº APTS/ Schedule
- A - Terminal - Bº 544 Viviendas/ Schedule
- D - 3º Rotonda - Bº Viviendas Productivas/ Schedule
- T - Corredor Vial - Hospital Central/ Schedule
- P - Ex-Terminal - Hospital Central/ Schedule
- BCG - Terminal - Bº Santa Rita/ Schedule
- F - Terminal - Bº Caceres/ Schedule
- OK NORTE - 3° Rotonda - Centro/ Schedule
- R - 3º Rotonda - Bº San Martín/ Schedule
- E - Terminal - Bº Algarrobo Blanco/ Schedule
- I - 3º Rotonda - Bº 9 de Julio/ Schedule
- OK SUR - Empresa - Centro/ Schedule