X7 Line
Degerloch - Landhaus - Harthausen
SSB
SSB X7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X7 bus (Harthausen Carl-Zeiss-Straße) has 16 stops departing from Degerloch Zob and ending at Harthausen Carl-Zeiss-Straße.
Choose any of the X7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Harthausen Carl-Zeiss-Straße (16 stops)
Degerloch Zob
Sternhäule
Landhaus
Heigelinstraße
Enbw City
Stetten (F) Gewerbegebiet
Stetten (F) Hof
Stetten (F) Kasparswald
Plattenhardt Driefbrunnen
Plattenhardt Rathaus
Bonlanden Rotzeil
Bonlanden Marktstraße
Bonl. Metzinger Straße
Harthausen Linde
Harthausen Kirche
Harthausen Carl-Zeiss-Straße
X7 FAQ
What time does the X7 bus start operating?
Services on the X7 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X7 bus stop working?
Services on the X7 bus stop at 20:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X7 bus arrive?
When does the Degerloch - Landhaus - Harthausen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Degerloch - Landhaus - Harthausen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X7 bus stop.
X7 Bus Schedule
X7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Tue | 06:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Wed | 06:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Thu | 06:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Fri | 06:20 - 20:50 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X7 (from Degerloch Zob), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X7 (Harthausen Carl-Zeiss-Straße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
X7 line bus fare
SSB X7 (Harthausen Carl-Zeiss-Straße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
X7 (SSB)
The first stop of the X7 bus route is Degerloch Zob and the last stop is Harthausen Carl-Zeiss-Straße. X7 (Harthausen Carl-Zeiss-Straße) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: X7 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest X7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X7 bus to take on your trip.
Line X7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X7 (Harthausen Carl-Zeiss-Straße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X7 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line X7, in Stuttgart
X7 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 759 - Liebelsberg - Wildberg - Deckenpfronn - Gärtringen/ Schedule
- 932 - Göppingen - Faurndau - Rechberghausen - Schwäbisch Gmünd/ Schedule
- RT163 - Ötlingen - Lindorf - Kirchheim (T) ZOB - Schafhof/ Schedule
- 372 - Murrhardt - Grab - Großerlach - Mainhardt (inkl. Limesbus Nord)/ Schedule
- 653 - Leonberg - Gebersheim - Rutesheim - Heimsheim - Mönsheim/ Schedule
- RT704 - Maichingen Landhaussiedlung - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- 826 - Leinfelden - Waldenbuch - Tübingen/ Schedule
- 415 - Kornwestheim Bf - Wüstenrot & Württembergische/ Schedule
- 214 - Neckargröningen - Fellbach/ Schedule
- MEX16E - Göppingen - Geislingen - Ulm (Schienenersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 422 - Pflugfelden - Ludwigsburg ZOB - Schlösslesfeld/ Schedule
- 461 - Winzerhausen - Großbottwar - Marbach (N)/ Schedule
- 573 - Kirchheim (N) - Gemmrigheim (- Ottmarsheim)/ Schedule
- N73 - Böblingen ZOB - Diezenhalde - Panzerkaserne - Sindelfingen Eichholz - Böblingen ZOB/ Schedule
- 757 - Holzgerlingen Buch - Schönaich/ Schedule
- 147A - Hochdorf - Reichenbach (F) / Plochingen (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 717A - Viehweide - Sindelfingen ZOB - Goldberg-Schulen/ Schedule
- 380A - Sulzbach (M) - Zwerenberg - Eschenstruet - Sulzbach (M)/ Schedule
- RT920 - Zell - Aichelberg - Weilheim (T)/ Schedule