XG626 Line
Pontevedra - Sanxenxo - O Grove
Monbus
Monbus XG626 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The XG626 bus (Armenteira - Couso) has 15 stops departing from Pontevedra E.A. and ending at Couso (Meis).
XG626 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the XG626 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Armenteira - Couso (15 stops)
Pontevedra E.A.
MarÃa Victoria Moreno - Parque (Pontevedra)
MarÃa Victoria Moreno - Residencia Militar (Pontevedra)
Avenida MarÃn, 7 (Pontevedra)
Rotonda da Barca (Poio)
Andurique - A Valiña (Poio)
Avenida Andurique - Beiro (Poio)
Avenida Encoirados, 1 (Poio)
O Casal - San Xoán (Poio)
Avenida da Cruz, 15 - Combarro (Poio)
Avenida Covelo, 5 - Samieira (Poio)
Alto Dorrón - Barreiro (Poio)
Busto (Meis)
Armenteira (Meis)
Couso (Meis)
XG626 FAQ
What time does the XG626 bus start operating?
Services on the XG626 bus start at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the XG626 bus stop working?
Services on the XG626 bus stop at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the XG626 bus arrive?
When does the Pontevedra - Sanxenxo - O Grove bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pontevedra - Sanxenxo - O Grove bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a XG626 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest XG626 bus stop.
XG626 Bus Schedule
XG626 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Monbus Service Alerts
See all updates on XG626 (from Pontevedra E.A.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of XG626 (Armenteira - Couso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Monbus info now.
XG626 line bus fare
Monbus XG626 (Armenteira - Couso) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Monbus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Monbus’s official website.
XG626 (Monbus)
The first stop of the XG626 bus route is Pontevedra E.A. and the last stop is Couso (Meis). XG626 (Armenteira - Couso) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: XG626 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Monbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest XG626 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the XG626 bus to take on your trip.
Line XG626 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line XG626 (Armenteira - Couso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line XG626 bus tracker or a live Monbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Monbus or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Monbus and any bus, including line XG626, in Vigo
XG626 - Alternative Directions
- XG626 - Sanxenxo E.A. (Directo) / Schedule
- XG626 - Sanxenxo - O Grove / Schedule
- XG626 - Sanxenxo E.A. / Schedule
- XG626 - O Grove Por Lanzada / Schedule
- XG626 - O Grove Por Vilalonga / Schedule
- XG626 - Aeroporto de Peinador / Schedule
- XG626 - Areas / Schedule
- XG626 - Pontevedra E.A. / Schedule
- XG626 - Pontevedra E.A. (Directo) / Schedule
- XG626 - Meaño - Vilalonga / Schedule
Monbus Lines in Vigo
- XG80713 - Santiago (Est. Intermodal) - Casal de Reis - A Silva/ Schedule
- XG61446 - VerÃn - Feces de Abaixo/ Schedule
- XG628 - MarÃn - Pontevedra - H.Montecelo/ Schedule
- XG80211 - Lugo E.A - Santiago E.I. (Directo por Aeroporto Labacolla)/ Schedule
- XG80403 - O Empalme - O Campo de Rial/ Schedule
- XG621H - As Neves - Salvaterra - Porriño - Vigo (Pza.España - H.Alv.Cunqueiro)/ Schedule
- XG86022 - A Estrada - Ribeira/ Schedule
- XG64830 - Lugo E.A. - Pobra de San Xulián/ Schedule
- XG80712 - Circular (só fins de semana): Luou ⮂ Cacheiras ⇄ Santiago (r/ da Rosa) ⇄ Milladoiro ⇄ Vilar de Calo ⇄ Luou/ Schedule
- XG61445 - VerÃn - Cualedro/ Schedule
- GROBUS - O Grove - San Vicente - O Grove/ Schedule
- XG72126 - Becerreá - Hospital HULA/ Schedule
- XG72707 - Centro de Saúde de Sarria - Villadiga/ Schedule
- XG89004 - Av. das Américas - Ramil (Xiro)/ Schedule
- XG61456 - VerÃn - Arzoá/ Schedule
- XG80202 - Lugo E.A. - Santiago E.I. (semidirecto)/ Schedule
- XG614TB - Servizo escolar compartido a demanda/ Schedule
- XG804-10/23/60 - Santiago (Est. Intermodal) - Negreira - MuxÃa/ Schedule
- XG64820 - Pobra San Xulián - PortomarÃn/ Schedule
- XG80406 - Santiago (r/ da Rosa) - Portomouro/ Schedule