Y7 Line
North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World
WMATA
WMATA Y7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Y7 bus (North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World) has 57 stops departing from Silver Spring+Bay 219 and ending at Georgia Av-Icc P+R+Bus Shelter.
Choose any of the Y7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World (57 stops)
Silver Spring+Bay 219
Georgia Av+Ellsworth Dr
Georgia Av+Cameron St
Georgia Av+Spring St
Georgia Av+Ballard St
Georgia Av+Noyes Dr
Georgia Av+Highland Dr
Georgia Av+Grace Church Rd
Georgia Av & Luzerne Av
Georgia Av+Seminary Pl
Georgia Av+Forest Glen Rd
Georgia Av+Tilton Dr
Georgia Av+Belvedere Bl
Georgia Av+August Dr
Georgia Av+Dexter Av
Georgia Av+Dennis Av
Georgia Av+Evans Pkwy
Georgia Av+Dayton St
Georgia Av+Plyers Mill Rd
Georgia Av+Windham Ln
Wheaton+Bay E
Veirs Mill Rd & W University Bv
Grandview Av+University Bl
Georgia Av+Blueridge Av
Georgia Av+Dawson Av
Georgia Av+Arcola Av
Georgia Av+Henderson Av
Georgia Av+Shorefield Rd
Georgia Av+Mason St
Georgia Av+Randolph Rd
Glenmont+Bay H
Georgia Av & Glenallan Av
Georgia Ave & Atlanta Dr
Georgia Av & Weller Rd
Georgia Av & Hathaway Dr
Georgia Av & Janet Rd
Georgia Av & Kayson St
Georgia Ave & Rippling Brook Dr
Georgia Av & Regina Dr
Georgia Av & Verona Dr
Georgia Av+Hewitt Av
Georgia Av+Wendy Ln
Georgia Av+Aspen Hill Rd
Georgia Av+Connecticut Av
Georgia Av+Chesterwood Dr
Georgia Av+Postgate Ter
Georgia Av+Bel Pre Rd
Georgia Av+Bel Pre Rd
Georgia Av+Georgian Colonies
Georgia Av+Rossmoor Bl
Rossmoor Bl+Georgia Av
Leisure World+Club House
Rossmoor Bl+Georgia Av
Georgia Av+International Dr
Georgia Av+Norbeck Rd
Georgia Av & Norbeck Rd
Georgia Av-Icc P+R+Bus Shelter
Y7 FAQ
What time does the Y7 bus start operating?
Services on the Y7 bus start at 6:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Y7 bus stop working?
Services on the Y7 bus stop at 7:55 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Y7 bus arrive?
When does the North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the Y7 (North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World) bus fare?
The North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World (North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a Y7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Y7 bus stop.
Y7 Bus Schedule
Y7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:40 AM - 7:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:40 AM - 7:55 PM | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 6:40 AM - 7:55 PM | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 6:40 AM - 7:55 PM | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 6:40 AM - 7:55 PM | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 6:40 AM - 7:55 PM | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
WMATA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Y7 (from Silver Spring+Bay 219), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Y7 (North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WMATA info now.
Y7 line bus fare
WMATA Y7 (North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WMATA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or WMATA’s official website.
Y7 (WMATA)
The first stop of the Y7 bus route is Silver Spring+Bay 219 and the last stop is Georgia Av-Icc P+R+Bus Shelter. Y7 (North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: Y7 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WMATA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest Y7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Y7 bus to take on your trip.
Line Y7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Y7 (North To Icc P&R Via Leisure World) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Y7 bus tracker or a live WMATA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WMATA or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for WMATA and any bus, including line Y7, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
Y7 - Alternative Directions
WMATA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- F1 - CHILLUM ROAD/ Schedule
- Y8 - GEORGIA AVE-MARYLAND/ Schedule
- 8W - FOXCHASE-SEMINARY VALLEY/ Schedule
- T18 - ANNAPOLIS ROAD/ Schedule
- Z6 - SILVER SPRING-FAIRLAND/ Schedule
- 17M - KINGS PARK/ Schedule
- D51 - CONGRESS HGHTS - GEORGETOWN/ Schedule
- Q4 - VEIRS MILL ROAD/ Schedule
- 16M - COLUMBIA PIKE - NATIONAL LANDING/ Schedule
- X8 - MARYLAND AVE/ Schedule
- 89M - LAUREL/ Schedule
- C8 - COLLEGE PK-NORTH BETHESDA/ Schedule
- J2 - BETHESDA-SILVER SPRING/ Schedule
- D4 - IVY CITY - FRANKLIN SQUARE/ Schedule
- X3 - BENNING ROAD/ Schedule
- C13 - CLINTON/ Schedule
- B22 - BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY/ Schedule
- D31 - 16TH ST - TENLEYTOWN/ Schedule
- V14 - DISTRICT HEIGHTS - SEAT PLEASANT/ Schedule
- 18J - ORANGE HUNT/ Schedule