Z1 Line
2.8 Acueducto-RevoluciĆ³n
Corredores Concesionados
Corredores Concesionados Z1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z1 bus (2.8 Acueducto-RevoluciĆ³n) has 33 stops departing from Blvrd. del Temoluco - Insula and ending at Ponciano Arriaga.
Choose any of the Z1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 2.8 Acueducto-RevoluciĆ³n (33 stops)
Blvrd. del Temoluco - Insula
RĆo San Javier
Rio San Javier - Marejada
Andador 28
RĆo San Javier - Andador 23 del Temoluco
Desembocadura
Av. Cima
Av. Temoluco
Cantil
Templo Diana
Miguel Bernard - Privada Ex-Hacienda La Escalera
Plan de San Luis
Santa Ana
Av. Eje Central
PolitƩcnico Poniente
Eje Central Y Poniente 152
Andador 17-A
Poniente 134
Poniente 128
Imss
Poniente 118
Eje Central LƔzaro CƔrdenas - Poniente 112
Eje Central LƔzaro CƔrdenas - Pte. 106
Paradero La Raza
JosƩ A. Clave
Eje 1 Poniente
Calz. San SimĆ³n
Manuel Carpio
JosƩ Antonio Alzate E Insurgentes
Mosqueta Y Aldama
J. Meneses
TomĆ”s Alba EdisĆ³n
Ponciano Arriaga
Z1 FAQ
What time does the Z1 bus start operating?
Services on the Z1 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z1 bus stop working?
Services on the Z1 bus stop at 22:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z1 bus arrive?
When does the 2.8 Acueducto-RevoluciĆ³n bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 2.8 Acueducto-RevoluciĆ³n bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Z1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z1 bus stop.
Z1 Bus Schedule
Z1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Corredores Concesionados Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z1 (from Blvrd. del Temoluco - Insula), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z1 (2.8 Acueducto-RevoluciĆ³n) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Corredores Concesionados info now.
Z1 line bus fare
Corredores Concesionados Z1 (2.8 Acueducto-RevoluciĆ³n) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Corredores Concesionados tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Corredores Concesionadosās official website.
Z1 (Corredores Concesionados)
The first stop of the Z1 bus route is Blvrd. del Temoluco - Insula and the last stop is Ponciano Arriaga. Z1 (2.8 Acueducto-RevoluciĆ³n) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: Z1 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Corredores Concesionados suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest Z1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z1 bus to take on your trip.
Line Z1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Z1 (2.8 Acueducto-RevoluciĆ³n) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z1 bus tracker or a live Corredores Concesionados bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Corredores Concesionados or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Corredores Concesionados and any bus, including line Z1, in Ciudad de Mexico
Z1 - Alternative Directions
- Z1 - 7.2 Tenayo-18 de Marzo / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.4 La Raza-Guadalupe Chalma Puerto / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.6 San Andres-Colosio / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.1 Tokio-PolitƩcnico / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.1 Gpe. Chalma Chiapas - Metro La Raza / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.4 Cecilia-18 de Marzo / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.7 Cantil-La Raza / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.4 Cantil-Balderas / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.2 Colosio-La Raza / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.2 PolitƩcnico-Lomas / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.2 La Raza-Colosio / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.5 San Andres-Chiapas / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.1 Acueducto-Balderas / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.6 Cantil-Poniente 112 / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.3 PeƱas Negras-PolitƩcnico / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.3 Candelaria-Balderas / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.4 San AndrƩs-Tokio / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.1 Acueducto-18 de Marzo / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.7 La Raza-Cantil / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.3 PolitƩcnico-PeƱas Negras / Schedule
Corredores Concesionados Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 17I - Coapa - Izazaga/ Schedule
- 25A - TasqueƱa - Madreselva/ Schedule
- 5A - MartĆn Carrera - Escuela Naval/ Schedule
- 25B - TasqueƱa - Galeana/ Schedule
- 17C - Deportivo Xochimilco - Izazaga/ Schedule
- 23D - CETRAM Tacuba - ESIA/ Schedule
- Z2A - San Ćngel - Santa LucĆa/ Schedule
- 11D - Cuatro Caminos por Flores MagĆ³n - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 23C - CETRAM Tacuba - Tecamachalco/ Schedule
- Z3C - Metro TaxqueƱa - UAM Xochimilco por Bachilleres 4/ Schedule
- Z4C - Metro Potrero - Gertrudis SƔnchez/ Schedule
- 14A - Metro Tepalcates - San Antonio Abad/ Schedule
- 19C - Metro Chapultepec - Calle 81/ Schedule
- Z2D - Metro Barranca del Muerto - Lomas de Tarango/ Schedule
- 8B - Palmas - Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 20C - La Raza LĆnea 3 - JuanacatlĆ”n/ Schedule
- Z4E - Carretones -Tepito/ Schedule
- Z2J - Metro Tacubaya - Tepeaca/ Schedule
- 15C - Metro Potrero - Bosques de AragĆ³n/ Schedule
- 2E - C. U . - Moras/ Schedule