Z2I Line
Base Cetram Tacubaya
Corredores Concesionados
Corredores Concesionados Z2I Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z2I bus (Base Cetram Tacubaya) has 36 stops departing from Base Cehuayo and ending at Base Cetram Tacubaya.
Choose any of the Z2I bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Base Cetram Tacubaya (36 stops)
Base Cehuayo
Av. del Rosal
Guajiras
Pipitos
Queretaro
Angel Reyes
Av. Nuevo Leon
Pino
Jose Galvez Moya
Prol. 5 de Mayo
Portal Centenario
Rinconada Centenario
Montecarlo
Cda. Centenario
Lomas del Angel
Loma del Angel
Lomas de Plateros
Mejia Delgado
Av. Luz Y Fuerza
Iztapalapa
Tacuba
Calz. de Los Leones
Barranca del Muerto - Etna
Andes
Luis Alconedo
Tiziano
Benvenuto Cellini
Rembrandt
Calle 18
Rio Becerra
Av. Jalisco
MB Tacubaya
Antonio Maceo
Av. Jose Marti
Circuito Interior (Avenida Revolución) - Jose Maria Vigil
Base Cetram Tacubaya
Z2I FAQ
What time does the Z2I bus start operating?
Services on the Z2I bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z2I bus stop working?
Services on the Z2I bus stop at 23:56 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z2I bus arrive?
When does the Base Cetram Tacubaya bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Base Cetram Tacubaya bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the Z2I (Base Cetram Tacubaya) bus fare?
The Base Cetram Tacubaya (Base Cetram Tacubaya) bus fare is about $7.50.
Is there a Z2I bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z2I bus stop.
Z2I Bus Schedule
Z2I bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:56 | 8 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:56 | 8 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:56 | 8 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:56 | 8 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:56 | 8 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:56 | 8 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:56 | 8 |
Corredores Concesionados Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z2I (from Base Cehuayo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z2I (Base Cetram Tacubaya) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Corredores Concesionados info now.
Z2I line bus fare
Corredores Concesionados Z2I (Base Cetram Tacubaya) ride fare is about $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Corredores Concesionados’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Corredores Concesionados’s official website.
Z2I (Corredores Concesionados)
The first stop of the Z2I bus route is Base Cehuayo and the last stop is Base Cetram Tacubaya. Z2I (Base Cetram Tacubaya) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: Z2I has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Corredores Concesionados suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest Z2I bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z2I bus to take on your trip.
Line Z2I Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Z2I (Base Cetram Tacubaya) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z2I bus tracker or a live Corredores Concesionados bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Corredores Concesionados or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Corredores Concesionados and any bus, including line Z2I, in Ciudad de Mexico
Z2I - Alternative Directions
Corredores Concesionados Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 3A - Iztacala - Politécnico/ Schedule
- Z2B - Metro Barranca del Muerto - Llano Redondo/ Schedule
- 17L - San Lázaro-Taxqueña/ Schedule
- 2A - Taxqueña - Pirul/ Schedule
- Z4D - Metro Potrero - Metro Eduardo Molina/ Schedule
- Z1 - Zonal 1 Cuautepec/ Schedule
- Z2C - Metro Barranca del Muerto - Bosques/ Schedule
- 15C - Metro Potrero - Bosques de Aragón/ Schedule
- Z2D - Metro Barranca del Muerto - Lomas de Tarango/ Schedule
- 18C - Valle Dorado - Insurgentes/ Schedule
- 14A - Metro Tepalcates - San Antonio Abad/ Schedule
- Z2G - Mixcoac - Puerta Grande/ Schedule
- 25A - Tasqueña - Madreselva/ Schedule
- 18A - Valle Dorado - Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 4C - Central de Abasto - Alameda Oriente/ Schedule
- Z4F - Metro San Lázaro - Valle de Aragón - Múzquiz/ Schedule
- 10E - Metro Camarones - Manchuria/ Schedule
- Z2E - Metro Mixcoac - Puente Colorado/ Schedule
- 9F - Tacubaya-Pantitlán/ Schedule
- 8C - Duraznos - Chapultepec/ Schedule