68 Line
Plaza Once - Saavedra
Transportes Sesenta y Ocho
Transportes Sesenta y Ocho 68 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 colectivo (A Plaza Once) has 28 stops departing from Terminal Saavedra and ending at Av Rivadavia 2836.
Choose any of the 68 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: A Plaza Once (28 stops)
Terminal Saavedra
General Paz
Deheza
Ruiz Huidobro
Manzanares
Manuela Pedrazqa
Congreso
Blanco Encalada
Mendoza
Virrey Arredondo
Aguilar
Gorostiaga
Av. Cabildo 214 - Santos Dumont
Av. Santa Fe 5036
Av. Santa Fe 4748 - Pacifico
Av. Santa Fe 3968
Av. Santa Fe 3760 - S. Ortiz
Av. Santa Fe 3420
Av. Santa Fe 3254
Av. Santa Fe 3054
Av. Santa Fe 2740
Av. Santa Fe 2520
Av Pueyrredón 1220
Av Pueyrredón 1054
Av Pueyrredón 810
Av Pueyrredón 630
Av. Pueyrredón 212
Av Rivadavia 2836
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 colectivo start operating?
68 colectivo is available 24/7
What time does the 68 colectivo stop working?
68 colectivo operates 24/7
What time does the 68 colectivo arrive?
When does the Plaza Once - Saavedra Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza Once - Saavedra Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68 (A Plaza Once) colectivo fare?
The Plaza Once - Saavedra (A Plaza Once) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $323.95.
Is there a 68 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 colectivo stop.
68 colectivo Schedule
68 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
Transportes Sesenta y Ocho colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Terminal Saavedra), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (A Plaza Once) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Sesenta y Ocho info now.
68 line colectivo fare
Transportes Sesenta y Ocho 68 (A Plaza Once) ride fare is between $270.00 and $323.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Sesenta y Ocho's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transportes Sesenta y Ocho’s official website.
68 (Transportes Sesenta y Ocho)
The first stop of the 68 colectivo route is Terminal Saavedra and the last stop is Av Rivadavia 2836. 68 (A Plaza Once) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Sesenta y Ocho suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 68 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 68 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 68 (A Plaza Once) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 colectivo tracker or a live Transportes Sesenta y Ocho colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Sesenta y Ocho or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Sesenta y Ocho and any colectivo, including line 68, in Buenos Aires