29 Line
EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo
E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A
E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A 29 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 colectivo (EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo) has 33 stops departing from EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C (29) and ending at Avenida SĆ”enz PeƱa Y Florida (8 - 24 - 29).
Choose any of the 29 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo (33 stops)
EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C (29)
Avenida Virrey VƩrtiz Y JosƩ HernƔndez (15 - 29 - 64)
Plazoleta Olivera (15 - 29 - 55 - 60 - 118)
Avenida Luis MarĆa Campos Y Zabala (15 - 29)
Avenida Luis MarĆa Campos Y Avenida Lacroze (29 - 55)
Avenida Luis MarĆa Campos Y Maure (29 - 59)
Hospital Militar (29 - 59 - 64)
Regimiento De Granaderos (29 - 59 - 64)
Avenida Luis MarĆa Campos Y Avenida Dorrego
Regimiento De Patricios (29 - 59)
Av. Santa Fe X Fray Justo Santa MarĆa De Oro
JardĆn BotĆ”nico (29 - 111)
Avenida Santa Fe Y Avenida Scalabrini Ortiz (29 - 64 - 68 - 111)
Avenida Santa Fe Y Salguero (29 - 111)
Alto Palermo (29 - 111)
Avenida Coronel DĆaz Y Charcas (29 - 111)
Paraguay, 3260
Av. Cordoba Y SƔnchez De Bustamante
San Luis, 3308
San Luis, 3114
Viamonte, 2902
Viamonte Y Avenida PueyrredĆ³n
Viamonte Y Larrea (29 - 99)
Viamonte Y Pasteur (29 - 99)
Facultad De Ciencias EconĆ³micas (29 - 99)
Palacio De Aguas Corrientes (29 - 99)
Viamonte Y Avenida Callao (29 - 75)
Viamonte Y ParanĆ” (29 - 75)
Tribunales (29 - 75)
Talcahuano, 624
Avenida Corrientes, 1250
Avenida SƔenz PeƱa Y Esmeralda (28 - 29 - 91)
Avenida SƔenz PeƱa Y Florida (8 - 24 - 29)
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 colectivo start operating?
29 colectivo is available 24/7
What time does the 29 colectivo stop working?
29 colectivo operates 24/7
What time does the 29 colectivo arrive?
When does the EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 29 (EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo) colectivo fare?
The EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo (EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $323.95.
Is there a 29 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 colectivo stop.
29 colectivo Schedule
29 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
Mon | 24 hours | - |
Tue | 24 hours | - |
Wed | 24 hours | - |
Thu | 24 hours | - |
Fri | 24 hours | - |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C (29)), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A info now.
29 line colectivo fare
E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A 29 (EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo) ride fare is between $270.00 and $323.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.Aās official website.
29 (E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A)
The first stop of the 29 colectivo route is EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C (29) and the last stop is Avenida SĆ”enz PeƱa Y Florida (8 - 24 - 29). 29 (EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 29 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 29 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 29 (EstaciĆ³n Belgrano C - Plaza De Mayo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 colectivo tracker or a live E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for E.T. Pedro de Mendoza C.I.S.A and any colectivo, including line 29, in Buenos Aires