179 Line
R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya
Grupo Línea 179
Grupo Línea 179 179 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 179 colectivo (R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya) has 39 stops departing from Pilcomayo, 318 and ending at Lynch, 3968.
Choose any of the 179 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya (39 stops)
Pilcomayo, 318
José Luis Murature, 2204
José Luis Murature Y Recondo
Larrazábal Y Recondo
General Hornos, 3702-3800
Mendoza, 4310
Hernando De Magallanes, 3702
Catamarca Y H. De Magallanes
Islandia Y H. De Magallanes
Avenida General José De San Martín, 4201
Hernandarias Y Av. General San Martín
San Martín Y Avellaneda
Lituania, 3198
25 De Mayo Y Av. General San Martín
Gobernador Llavallol Y Av. General San Martín
San Martín Y Maza
Av. Gral. San Martín Y Gral. Viamonte
Coronel Seguí Y Av. General San Martín
Virrey Santiago De Liniers Y Av. General San Martín
Av. General San Martín Y Máximo Paz
Resistencia Y Av. General San Martín
Avenida General José De San Martín, 1101
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 1487
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 1689
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 1893
Remedios De Escalada Y Rivadavia
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 2291
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 2477
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 2687
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 2870
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 3099
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 3179
Remedios De Escalada De San Martín, 3489
Lomas Valentinas Y Av. Remedios De Escalada De San Martín
Crotti Y Av. Escalada
Presidente Perón Y Av. Remedios De Escalada
Pres. Teniente General Juan Domingo Perón, 3902-4000
Avenida Sáenz Y Avenida Rabanal
Lynch, 3968
179 FAQ
What time does the 179 colectivo start operating?
179 colectivo is available 24/7
What time does the 179 colectivo stop working?
179 colectivo operates 24/7
What time does the 179 colectivo arrive?
When does the R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 179 (R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya) colectivo fare?
The R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya (R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $323.95.
Is there a 179 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 179 colectivo stop.
179 colectivo Schedule
179 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 40 |
Grupo Línea 179 colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 179 (from Pilcomayo, 318), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 179 (R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grupo Línea 179 info now.
179 line colectivo fare
Grupo Línea 179 179 (R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya) ride fare is between $270.00 and $323.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grupo Línea 179's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Grupo Línea 179’s official website.
179 (Grupo Línea 179)
The first stop of the 179 colectivo route is Pilcomayo, 318 and the last stop is Lynch, 3968. 179 (R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 179 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grupo Línea 179 suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 179 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 179 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 179 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 179 (R1 - Fiorito - Nueva Pompeya) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 179 colectivo tracker or a live Grupo Línea 179 colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grupo Línea 179 or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Grupo Línea 179 and any colectivo, including line 179, in Buenos Aires