4608 Line
Ate - La Victoria - Ate
Sol de Amauta S.A.
Sol de Amauta S.A. 4608 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4608 bus (Ate - La Victoria - Ate) is a circular line with 96 stops departing from A.H. El Amauta I.
Choose any of the 4608 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ate - La Victoria - Ate (96 stops)
A.H. El Amauta I
Nicolas De Pierola
Esperanza
Esperanza
Avenida Esperanza, 21
Avenida Esperanza, 18
Avenida Esperanza, 17
Alfonso Ugarte
Jose Carlos Mariátegui
Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui, 1408
Avenida Jose Carlos Mariategui, 1246
Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui, 955
Avenida Jose Carlos Mariategui 804
Trabajo 218
Trabajo, 121
Trabajo
Central
Colegio
Cc Plaza Vitarte
Carretera Central, 6647
Tagore
Ceres
Carretera Central X Río Corriente
Los Ángeles
Soldadura
Soldadura
Cesar Vallejo
Pista Nueva
Puruchuco
Josfel
Idea Hogar
Volvo
Huarochirí
Colectora Industrial
Avenida Las Alondras, 345
Óvalo Santa Anita
Frutales
Mall
Entrada
Indumotora
Sedapal
El Bosque
Nicolás De Ayllón / Las Torres
Trébol El Pino
Mercado Mayorista
San Luis
Teófilo Castillo
Óvalo Arriola
Estación Arriola
Avenida Aviación, 1141
Italia
Avenida Aviación, 753
Italia
Avenida Aviación, 1070
Estación Arriola
Óvalo Arriola
Río Chincha
Rosa Toro
Clínica San Juan De Dios
Nicolás De Ayllón / Las Torres
El Bosque
Sedapal
Indumotora
Avenida Nicolás De Ayllón 2570
Frutales
La Molina
Plaza Vea
Colectora Industrial
Huarochirí
Volvo
Avenida Nicolás Ayllón, 4198
Puruchuco
Pista Nueva
Cesar Vallejo
Vista Alegre
Soldadura
Los Ángeles
Ceres
Tagore - Ate Vitarte
Carretera Central, 6647
Municipalidad De Vitarte
Jirón Libertad
Jose Carlos Mariátegui
Avenida Jose Carlos Mariategui 750
Avenida Jose Carlos Mariategui, 883
Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui, 1116
Avenida Jose Carlos Mariategui, 1406
Avenida Jose Carlos Mariategui, 1460
Avenida Jose Carlos Mariategui, 1570
Esperanza / Alfonso Ugarte
Avenida Esperanza, 17
Avenida Esperanza, 21
Esperanza
Nicolas De Pierola
Nicolas De Pierola
A.H. El Amauta I
4608 FAQ
What time does the 4608 bus start operating?
Services on the 4608 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4608 bus stop working?
Services on the 4608 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4608 bus arrive?
When does the Ate - La Victoria - Ate Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ate - La Victoria - Ate Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4608 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4608 bus stop.
4608 bus Schedule
4608 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 5 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:00 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:00 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:00 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:00 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 5 |
Sol de Amauta S.A. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4608 (from A.H. El Amauta I), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4608 (Ate - La Victoria - Ate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sol de Amauta S.A. info now.
4608 line bus fare
Sol de Amauta S.A. 4608 (Ate - La Victoria - Ate) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sol de Amauta S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Sol de Amauta S.A.’s official website.
4608 (Sol de Amauta S.A.)
The first stop of the 4608 bus route is A.H. El Amauta I and the last stop is A.H. El Amauta I. 4608 (Ate - La Victoria - Ate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4608 has 96 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sol de Amauta S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lima, and helps to find the closest 4608 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4608 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4608 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4608 (Ate - La Victoria - Ate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4608 bus tracker or a live Sol de Amauta S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sol de Amauta S.A. or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Lima. The trip planner shows updated data for Sol de Amauta S.A. and any bus, including line 4608, in Lima