1217 Line
Pizarro (RĂmac) - Punchauca (Carabayllo)
Santa Cruz S.A.
Santa Cruz S.A. 1217 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1217 bus (Pizarro (RĂmac) - Punchauca (Carabayllo)) has 95 stops departing from Paita X Pizarro and ending at Santa Cruz.
Choose any of the 1217 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pizarro (RĂmac) - Punchauca (Carabayllo) (95 stops)
Paita X Pizarro
Pizarro X Tacna
PoliclĂnico
Avenida Francisco Pizarro, 653
TomĂ¡s Vidal
Arrancibia
Avenida Francisco Pizarro, 898
Muñoz
Avenida Francisco Pizarro, 1090
Avenida Francisco Pizarro, 1144
Pinonate 369
Pastor Bravo
Avenida Miguel Grau, 398a
10 De Junio
Isidro Alcibar, 362
DarĂo Valdizan
Nicanor Garcia Y Lastres
Habich
Habich X Panamericana
Honorio Delgado
Alfredo Mendiola, 690
Palao
BritĂ¡nico
Fiori
Plaza Norte
Avenida Alfredo Mendiola, 3412
Senati
Mega Plaza
Ovalo Izaguirre
Plaza Vea
Purina
Tres Postes
Tres Postes
Villasol
Metropolitana
Gregorio Apaza
Baquijano Y Carrillo
Guillermo De La Fuente
Los Angeles
Los Angeles, 591
Lorenzo Valderrama
Jose De La Torre Ugarte
Victor A. Belaunde
Fanning
Micaela Bastidas
Jamaica, 1274
Avenida Sangarara, 196
Los Incas
La Alborada
Av. San Carlos
San Pablo, 100
Avenida San Felipe, 583
OrquĂdeas
Micaela Bastidas
MarĂa Parado De Bellido
Chimpu Ocllo
La Flor
Caudivilla
Merino
José Pardo
Villa Esperanza
Ciro Alegria
La Cumbre
Augusto B. LeguĂa
Progreso
Bustamante & Rivero
Las Torres
Ayacucho
Calle Mariano Ignacio Prado Ochoa Este, 116
Pacayal
20a, 180
Tupac Amaru, 380
Tupac Amaru, 560
Tupac Amaru, 84
Tupac Amaru, 280
San Juan
20a, 280
Av. Universitaria
Tupac Amaru, 470
20a, 720
Calle U
Primax Torreblanca
20a, 140
Avenida TĂºpac Amaru
20a, 150
Calle M
Paradero Huandoy
Calle E
Calle B
Avenida TĂºpac Amaru, 160
Punchauca
Museo Regional De ArqueologĂa, AntropologĂa E Historia Juan JosĂ© Vega Tello
Hacienda
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
1217 FAQ
What time does the 1217 bus start operating?
Services on the 1217 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1217 bus stop working?
Services on the 1217 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1217 bus arrive?
When does the Pizarro (RĂmac) - Punchauca (Carabayllo) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pizarro (RĂmac) - Punchauca (Carabayllo) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1217 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1217 bus stop.
1217 bus Schedule
1217 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:55 | 7 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:55 | 7 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:55 | 7 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:55 | 7 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:55 | 7 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:55 | 7 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:55 | 7 |
Santa Cruz S.A. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1217 (from Paita X Pizarro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1217 (Pizarro (RĂmac) - Punchauca (Carabayllo)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Cruz S.A. info now.
1217 line bus fare
Santa Cruz S.A. 1217 (Pizarro (RĂmac) - Punchauca (Carabayllo)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Cruz S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Santa Cruz S.A.’s official website.
1217 (Santa Cruz S.A.)
The first stop of the 1217 bus route is Paita X Pizarro and the last stop is Santa Cruz. 1217 (Pizarro (RĂmac) - Punchauca (Carabayllo)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1217 has 95 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Cruz S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lima, and helps to find the closest 1217 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1217 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1217 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1217 (Pizarro (RĂmac) - Punchauca (Carabayllo)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1217 bus tracker or a live Santa Cruz S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Cruz S.A. or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Lima. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Cruz S.A. and any bus, including line 1217, in Lima