Roissy Est - Schedules, Routes and Stops
Roissy Est
Roissy Est is a public transportation provider in Paris which operates bus routes.
The Roissy Est has 47 bus routes in Paris with 536 bus stops.
Their bus routes cover an area from the North (Senlis) with a stop at Institut Saint-Dominique to the South (Bondy) with a stop at Gare de Bondy.Their most western stop is Gare de Bondy (Bondy) and the most eastern stop is Le Blamont (Crégy-Lès-Meaux).
Roissy Est line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Choose a line to view updated schedules and stops
2101
Beaupré - Roissypôle - Aéroport Cdg1 (b1)2102
Gare De Roissypôle - Aéroport Cdg 1 (b2) - Gare De Louvres2103
Gare De Dammartin - Juilly - Saint-Mard - Hildevert2104
Les Frênes - Gare De Meaux2107
Gare De Dammartin - Juilly - Saint-Mard - Semoir2108
Gare De Dammartin - Juilly - Saint-Mard - Saint-Laurent2109
Centre Médical - Gare De Dammartin - Juilly - Saint-Mard2110
Gare De Dammartin - Juilly - Saint-Mard - Centre2111
Gare De Dammartin - Juilly - Saint-Mard - La Fortelle2113
Gare De Mitry - Claye - Saint-Exupéry2116
Gare De Villeparisis - Mitry-Le-Neuf - Gare De Mitry - Claye2117
Place Jacques Chirac - Gare - Place Jacques Chirac - Gare2118
Place Jacques Chirac - Gare - Collège Gérard Philipe2119
Place Jacques Chirac - Gare - Bois Fleuri2120
Gare De Mitry - Claye - Cimetière2121
Shopping Promenade - Place Jacques Chirac - Gare2122
Gare De Dammartin - Juilly - Saint-Mard - Gare De Mitry - Claye2123
Gare De Roissypôle - Aéroport Cdg 1 - Collège Gérard Philipe2124
Gare De Roissypôle - Aéroport Cdg 1 - Maison Des Associations / Compans2127
Gare De Villeparisis - Mitry-Le-Neuf - Gare De Villeparisis - Mitry-Le-Neuf
Data from the official Roissy Est source
Routes and schedules sourced directly from Roissy Est
Real-time service updates from Roissy Est
Agency-provided service alerts and changes
Transit data manually verified by our team
Roissy Est coverage area map
Roissy Est Schedule Updates
For Roissy Est service alerts, please check the Moovit website for real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops and any service changes.
Looking for a specific Roissy Est bus schedule? All Roissy Est lines and schedules in Paris can be found in the Moovit App. Moovit gives you directions for Roissy Est routes and provides helpful step-by-step navigation.
Roissy Est is a public transportation provider in Paris which operates bus routes.
The Roissy Est has 47 bus routes in Paris with 536 bus stops.
Their bus routes cover an area from the North (Senlis) with a stop at Institut Saint-Dominique to the South (Bondy) with a stop at Gare de Bondy.Their most western stop is Gare de Bondy (Bondy) and the most eastern stop is Le Blamont (Crégy-Lès-Meaux).
Roissy Est line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Facts about Roissy Est
The Roissy Est has bus routes operating across Paris including: Compans, Claye-Souilly, Othis, Juilly, Senlis, Mitry-Mory, Villeparisis, Dammartin-En-Goële, Longperrier, Livry-Gargan.
The longest line from the Roissy Est is: TÀD. This bus route starts from Saint-Laurent (Othis) and ends at Gare de Mitry - Claye (Mitry-Mory). It covers over 72 km and has 67 stops.
The shortest line is: 2118. This bus line begins from Collège Gérard Philipe (Villeparisis) and finishes at Place Jacques Chirac - Gare (Villeparisis). It runs through 4 km with 10 stops.
Roissy Est - bus fare information
Costs and prices of different ticket types may change, based on several factors. Please check the Moovit app to view bus fares of individual lines. For more information on ride fares and for buying bus tickets online please visit Roissy Est's official site.
Roissy Est contact information
- Wikipedia Page: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Roissy_Est_bus_network
Roissy Est bus Tracker
The Moovit app can be used as an Roissy Est bus tracker, providing real-time locations, arrival times, and live status of bus lines on an interactive transit map. Use our Roissy Est bus tracker to navigate more efficiently across Paris.