Balsa Aventura - Schedules, Routes and Stops
Balsa Aventura
Balsa Aventura is a public transportation provider in Posadas which operates ferry routes.
The Balsa Aventura has 4 ferry routes in Posadas with 7 ferry stations.
Their ferry routes cover an area from the Porto Xavier stop to the Porto Foz stop and from the Porto Foz stop to the Porto Xavier stop.
Balsa Aventura line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Choose a line to view updated schedules and stops
Data from the official Balsa Aventura source
Routes and schedules sourced directly from Balsa Aventura
Real-time service updates from Balsa Aventura
Agency-provided service alerts and changes
Transit data manually verified by our team
Balsa Aventura coverage area map
Balsa Aventura Schedule Updates
For Balsa Aventura service alerts, please check the Moovit website for real-time info on ferry status, ferry delays, changes of ferry routes, changes of stations and any service changes.
Looking for a specific Balsa Aventura ferry schedule? All Balsa Aventura lines and schedules in Posadas can be found in the Moovit App. Moovit gives you directions for Balsa Aventura routes and provides helpful step-by-step navigation.
Balsa Aventura is a public transportation provider in Posadas which operates ferry routes.
The Balsa Aventura has 4 ferry routes in Posadas with 7 ferry stations.
Their ferry routes cover an area from the Porto Xavier stop to the Porto Foz stop and from the Porto Foz stop to the Porto Xavier stop.
Balsa Aventura line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Facts about Balsa Aventura
The Balsa Aventura has ferry routes operating across Posadas including: Municipio De Alba Posse.
The longest line from the Balsa Aventura is: RONDIN. This ferry route starts from Puerto Iguazú (Municipio De Puerto Iguazú) and ends at Puerto Iguazú (Municipio De Puerto Iguazú). It covers over 4 km and has 4 stops.
The shortest line is: FPM. This ferry line begins from Porto Mauá (Região Geográfica Imediata De Santa Rosa) and finishes at Alba Posse (Municipio De Alba Posse). It runs through 1 km with 2 stops.
Balsa Aventura - ferry fare information
Costs and prices of different ticket types may change, based on several factors. Please check the Moovit app to view ferry fares of individual lines. For more information on ride fares and for buying ferry tickets online please visit Balsa Aventura's official site.
Balsa Aventura contact information
- Website URL: https://www.balsaaventura.com.ar
Balsa Aventura ferry Tracker
The Moovit app can be used as an Balsa Aventura ferry tracker, providing real-time locations, arrival times, and live status of ferry lines on an interactive transit map. Use our Balsa Aventura ferry tracker to navigate more efficiently across Posadas.