Stadtwerke Leonberg - Schedules, Routes and Stops
Stadtwerke Leonberg
Stadtwerke Leonberg is a public transportation provider in Stuttgart which operates bus routes.
The Stadtwerke Leonberg has 10 bus routes in Stuttgart with 96 bus stops.
Their bus routes cover an area from the North (Leonberg) with a stop at Höfingen Lachentorstr. to the South (Sindelfingen (Stadt)) with a stop at Sindelfingen Ikea.Their most western stop is Renningen Bf (Renningen) and the most eastern stop is Ramtel Neue Ramtelstr. (Leonberg).
Stadtwerke Leonberg line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Choose a line to view updated schedules and stops
631
Leonberg Bf Bstg 1 - Böblingen ZOB Bstg 10632
Leonberg Bf Bstg 1 - Warmbronn Betriebshof632A
Ramtel Gerlinger Str. - Warmbronn Büsnauer Str. 41640
Leonberg Blosenbergkirche - Ramtel Gerlinger Str.641
Eltingen Längenbühl - Leonberg Bf Bstg 1642
Leonberg Bf Bstg 4 - Leonberg Waldfriedhof643
Leonberg Bf Bstg 4 - Leonberg Bf Bstg 4651
Hemmingen Bf - Eltingen Geislinger Str. 51747
Renningen Bf - UniversitätRT644
Leonberg Waldfriedhof - Eltingen Mörike-Schule
Data from the official Stadtwerke Leonberg source
Routes and schedules sourced directly from Stadtwerke Leonberg
Real-time service updates from Stadtwerke Leonberg
Agency-provided service alerts and changes
Transit data manually verified by our team
Stadtwerke Leonberg coverage area map
Stadtwerke Leonberg Schedule Updates
For Stadtwerke Leonberg service alerts, please check the Moovit website for real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops and any service changes.
Looking for a specific Stadtwerke Leonberg bus schedule? All Stadtwerke Leonberg lines and schedules in Stuttgart can be found in the Moovit App. Moovit gives you directions for Stadtwerke Leonberg routes and provides helpful step-by-step navigation.
Stadtwerke Leonberg is a public transportation provider in Stuttgart which operates bus routes.
The Stadtwerke Leonberg has 10 bus routes in Stuttgart with 96 bus stops.
Their bus routes cover an area from the North (Leonberg) with a stop at Höfingen Lachentorstr. to the South (Sindelfingen (Stadt)) with a stop at Sindelfingen Ikea.Their most western stop is Renningen Bf (Renningen) and the most eastern stop is Ramtel Neue Ramtelstr. (Leonberg).
Stadtwerke Leonberg line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Facts about Stadtwerke Leonberg
The Stadtwerke Leonberg has bus routes operating across Stuttgart including: Renningen, Sindelfingen (Stadt), Leonberg.
The longest line from the Stadtwerke Leonberg is: 631. This bus route starts from Leonberg (Leonberg) and ends at Böblingen (Böblingen (Stadt)). It covers over 18 km and has 19 stops.
The shortest line is: 651. This bus line begins from Leonberg (Leonberg) and finishes at Eltingen Geislinger Str. 51 (Leonberg). It runs through 3 km with 8 stops.
Stadtwerke Leonberg - bus fare information
Costs and prices of different ticket types may change, based on several factors. Please check the Moovit app to view bus fares of individual lines. For more information on ride fares and for buying bus tickets online please visit Stadtwerke Leonberg's official site.
Stadtwerke Leonberg contact information
- Website URL: https://www.stadtwerke-leonberg.de
Stadtwerke Leonberg bus Tracker
The Moovit app can be used as an Stadtwerke Leonberg bus tracker, providing real-time locations, arrival times, and live status of bus lines on an interactive transit map. Use our Stadtwerke Leonberg bus tracker to navigate more efficiently across Stuttgart.