Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH - Schedules, Routes and Stops
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH is a public transportation provider in Austria which operates bus routes.
The Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH has 8 bus routes in Austria with 150 bus stops.
Their bus routes cover an area from the North (Politische Expositur Gröbming) with a stop at Dachstein Türlwandhütte to the South (Schladming) with a stop at Preunegg Jet Talstation.Their most western stop is Filzmoos Ortsmitte (Filzmoos) and the most eastern stop is Weißenbach Bei Haus Ort (Haus Im Ennstal).
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Choose a line to view updated schedules and stops
900D
Haus - Kaibingbahn900S
Haus - Kaibingbahn960
Schladming - Ramsau - Dachsteinseilbahn962
(Filzmoos (S) -) Dachsteinruhe - Ramsau Brückenhof - Ort - Stierer - Lodenwalker (- Hauser Kaibling)964
Ramsau Hierzegg - Brückenhof - Vorberg - Stierer - Lodenwalker (- Hauser Kaibling)8605
Wanderbus | Ramsau - Reiteralm Preunegg Jet8606
Skibus | (Ramsau -) Lodenwalker - Haus Kaiblingbahn8607
Fidibus | (Ramsau -) Dachsteinruhe - Filzmoos (S)RVB
Nightrace | Dachsteinseilbahn - Ramsau / Vorberg / Lodenwalker - SchladmingRVB
Ski-Opening | Dachsteinseilbahn - Ramsau / Vorberg / Lodenwalker - Schladming
Data from the official Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH source
Routes and schedules sourced directly from Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Real-time service updates from Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Agency-provided service alerts and changes
Transit data manually verified by our team
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH coverage area map
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Schedule Updates
For Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH service alerts, please check the Moovit website for real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops and any service changes.
Looking for a specific Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus schedule? All Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH lines and schedules in Austria can be found in the Moovit App. Moovit gives you directions for Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH routes and provides helpful step-by-step navigation.
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH is a public transportation provider in Austria which operates bus routes.
The Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH has 8 bus routes in Austria with 150 bus stops.
Their bus routes cover an area from the North (Politische Expositur Gröbming) with a stop at Dachstein Türlwandhütte to the South (Schladming) with a stop at Preunegg Jet Talstation.Their most western stop is Filzmoos Ortsmitte (Filzmoos) and the most eastern stop is Weißenbach Bei Haus Ort (Haus Im Ennstal).
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH line schedules (timetables, itineraries, service hours), and departure and arrival times to stations are updated in the app in real time.
Facts about Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
The Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH has bus routes operating across Austria including: Filzmoos, Schladming, Politische Expositur Gröbming, Haus Im Ennstal.
The longest line from the Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH is: 8605. This bus route starts from Gleiming Talstation Reiteralm (Schladming) and ends at Ramsau Hierzegg Bartlbauer (Politische Expositur Gröbming). It covers over 19 km and has 39 stops.
The shortest line is: 900D. This bus line begins from Haus Ort (Haus Im Ennstal) and finishes at Haus Kaiblingbahn (Haus Im Ennstal). It runs through 1 km with 2 stops.
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH - bus fare information
Costs and prices of different ticket types may change, based on several factors. Please check the Moovit app to view bus fares of individual lines. For more information on ride fares and for buying bus tickets online please visit Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH's official site.
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH contact information
- Website URL: https://www.rvb.at
Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus Tracker
The Moovit app can be used as an Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker, providing real-time locations, arrival times, and live status of bus lines on an interactive transit map. Use our Ramsauer Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker to navigate more efficiently across Austria.