1 - Burnside / Hopi Cultural Center / Tuba City Schedule
Monday to Thursday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Ft.Defiance - Navajo Transit Building | 2:45 PM |
Ft.Defiance - Conoco Gas Station | 2:55 PM |
Window Rock - Bashas Parking Lot | 3:15 PM |
St. Michaels - Karigan Complex | 3:18 PM |
Cross Canyon - Road Stop | 3:37 PM |
Kinlichee Junction - Road Stop | 3:41 PM |
Ganado - Post Office | 3:50 PM |
Burnside - Lok'Aah Ni Teel Shopping Center | 4:00 PM |
Steamboat Deer Standing - Road Stop | 4:08 PM |
Holbrook Junction - Road Stop | 4:40 PM |
Jeddito Wash - Road Stop | 4:48 PM |
Keams Canyon - Trading Post | 4:58 PM |
Keams Canyon - Hopi Police Department | 5:06 PM |
Polacca - Circle M Market | 5:12 PM |
Polacca - Hopi Health Care Center | 5:16 PM |
Second Mesa - Road Stop | 5:30 PM |
Hopi Cultural Center - Road Stop | 5:33 PM |
Kykotsmovi - Road Stop | 5:37 PM |
Hotevilla - Road Stop | 5:53 PM |
Dinnebito Junction - Road Stop | 6:00 PM |
Coalmine - Community Road Stop | 6:23 PM |
Tuba City - Bashas Parking Lot | 6:45 PM |
Tuba City - I.H.S. (Out-Patient) | 6:50 PM |
Navajo Transit System bus schedule - 1 (Burnside / Hopi Cultural Center / Tuba City)
The Navajo Transit System bus schedule for the 1 route, Burnside / Hopi Cultural Center / Tuba City, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Ft.Defiance - Navajo Transit Building station to Tuba City - I.H.S. (Out-Patient) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Navajo Transit System schedule.