136 - G.E.B. (Naroda) Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Gujarat University | 11:25 AM | 4:25 PM | 7:50 PM |
Gujarat University | 11:25 AM | 4:25 PM | 7:50 PM |
P. W. D. Workshop | 11:26 AM | 4:26 PM | 7:51 PM |
Saint Xaviers College | 11:26 AM | 4:26 PM | 7:51 PM |
Rajhans Society | 11:27 AM | 4:28 PM | 7:53 PM |
Shukradhari Society | 11:28 AM | 4:28 PM | 7:53 PM |
Telephone Exchange | 11:29 AM | 4:30 PM | 7:55 PM |
Lal Bungalow | 11:30 AM | 4:31 PM | 7:56 PM |
Patel Society | 11:30 AM | 4:32 PM | 7:57 PM |
Panchvati | 11:31 AM | 4:33 PM | 7:58 PM |
Parimal Garden | 11:32 AM | 4:33 PM | 7:58 PM |
Parimal Garden under Bridge | 11:32 AM | 4:34 PM | 7:59 PM |
Nutan Society | 11:34 AM | 4:36 PM | 8:01 PM |
Todak Nagar | 11:35 AM | 4:37 PM | 8:01 PM |
Mahalakshmi Society | 11:35 AM | 4:37 PM | 8:02 PM |
Mahalakshmi Society | 11:35 AM | 4:37 PM | 8:02 PM |
Paldi | 11:36 AM | 4:39 PM | 8:03 PM |
Paldi | 11:37 AM | 4:39 PM | 8:03 PM |
Sanskar Kendra Museum | 11:38 AM | 4:40 PM | 8:04 PM |
Sardar Bridge | 11:39 AM | 4:42 PM | 8:06 PM |
Calico Mills | 11:40 AM | 4:43 PM | 8:06 PM |
Transport House | 11:41 AM | 4:45 PM | 8:08 PM |
A.M.T.S. Staff Quarters | 11:42 AM | 4:45 PM | 8:08 PM |
Municipal Chowl | 11:43 AM | 4:47 PM | 8:09 PM |
S.T.Stand | 11:44 AM | 4:48 PM | 8:10 PM |
Astodia Darwaja | 11:45 AM | 4:49 PM | 8:11 PM |
Raipur Darwaja | 11:45 AM | 4:50 PM | 8:11 PM |
Raipur Darwaja | 11:46 AM | 4:50 PM | 8:12 PM |
New Cloth Market | 11:47 AM | 4:51 PM | 8:13 PM |
Sarangpur | 11:48 AM | 4:53 PM | 8:14 PM |
Sarangpur Bridge | 11:48 AM | 4:53 PM | 8:14 PM |
Kamdar Maidan | 11:50 AM | 4:55 PM | 8:16 PM |
Bombay Housing Police Line | 11:51 AM | 4:57 PM | 8:17 PM |
Patel Mills | 11:52 AM | 4:58 PM | 8:18 PM |
Masdan Mills | 11:53 AM | 4:58 PM | 8:18 PM |
Ganj Farak Mills | 11:54 AM | 4:59 PM | 8:19 PM |
Bapu Nagar Rakhial | 11:55 AM | 5:00 PM | 8:20 PM |
Rakhial | 11:55 AM | 5:01 PM | 8:20 PM |
Anant Mills Post Office | 11:56 AM | 5:02 PM | 8:21 PM |
Ajit Mills | 11:58 AM | 5:04 PM | 8:23 PM |
Soni Ni Chali | 11:59 AM | 5:06 PM | 8:24 PM |
Viratnagar | 12:01 PM | 5:08 PM | 8:25 PM |
Viratnagar | 12:01 PM | 5:08 PM | 8:26 PM |
Gandhi Park | 12:01 PM | 5:09 PM | 8:26 PM |
Swaminarayan Nagar | 12:02 PM | 5:10 PM | 8:27 PM |
Tejendra Nagar | 12:03 PM | 5:11 PM | 8:28 PM |
Viratnagar Canal | 12:04 PM | 5:11 PM | 8:28 PM |
Gopal Park | 12:05 PM | 5:13 PM | 8:29 PM |
Vinayak Park | 12:05 PM | 5:14 PM | 8:30 PM |
Vaibhav Park | 12:06 PM | 5:14 PM | 8:30 PM |
Varahi Primary School | 12:07 PM | 5:15 PM | 8:31 PM |
Manmohan Park | 12:08 PM | 5:16 PM | 8:32 PM |
Ashwamegh Society | 12:08 PM | 5:17 PM | 8:33 PM |
Har Gange Flats | 12:10 PM | 5:18 PM | 8:34 PM |
Nikol Vad | 12:10 PM | 5:19 PM | 8:34 PM |
Jay Shukan Apartment | 12:11 PM | 5:21 PM | 8:35 PM |
Jai Shukan Tenaments | 12:12 PM | 5:21 PM | 8:36 PM |
Krishna Vihar Society | 12:13 PM | 5:22 PM | 8:36 PM |
Shukan Bungalow | 12:13 PM | 5:23 PM | 8:37 PM |
Saurasht Patel Samaj Wadi | 12:14 PM | 5:23 PM | 8:37 PM |
Shakuntal Bungalow | 12:14 PM | 5:24 PM | 8:38 PM |
Vaikunth Bungalow | 12:15 PM | 5:25 PM | 8:39 PM |
Aakanksha Tenament | 12:16 PM | 5:26 PM | 8:39 PM |
Ankur Row Houses | 12:17 PM | 5:27 PM | 8:40 PM |
New India Colony | 12:17 PM | 5:28 PM | 8:41 PM |
New India Colony | 12:18 PM | 5:29 PM | 8:41 PM |
Omkareshwar Mahadev | 12:19 PM | 5:30 PM | 8:42 PM |
Akshardham Residency | 12:19 PM | 5:30 PM | 8:43 PM |
Shyam Villa 2 | 12:20 PM | 5:31 PM | 8:44 PM |
Shubham Galaxy | 12:21 PM | 5:32 PM | 8:44 PM |
Haridarshan Society | 12:23 PM | 5:34 PM | 8:46 PM |
Laxmi Villa | 12:23 PM | 5:35 PM | 8:46 PM |
Maharishi Sandipani School | 12:24 PM | 5:36 PM | 8:47 PM |
Swaminarayan Park | 12:25 PM | 5:37 PM | 8:48 PM |
Sadhi Mata Nu Mandir | 12:26 PM | 5:38 PM | 8:49 PM |
Vitthal Plaza | 12:27 PM | 5:39 PM | 8:49 PM |
G.E.B (Naroda) | 12:27 PM | 5:39 PM | 8:50 PM |
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus schedule - 136 (G.E.B. (Naroda))
The AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus schedule for the 136 route, G.E.B. (Naroda), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Gujarat University station to G.E.B (Naroda) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) schedule.