157E - Red Hills Schedule
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 157E (Red Hills)
The MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 157E route, Red Hills, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Ennore station to Redhills Bus Terminal station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ennore | 5:00 AM | 8:30 AM | 12:30 PM | 4:40 PM |
Ennore | 5:01 AM | 8:32 AM | 12:31 PM | 4:42 PM |
Kamrajnagar | 5:02 AM | 8:33 AM | 12:32 PM | 4:43 PM |
Kathivakkam High Road | 5:03 AM | 8:33 AM | 12:33 PM | 4:43 PM |
Ulaganathapuram | 5:04 AM | 8:35 AM | 12:34 PM | 4:45 PM |
Thazhan Kuppam | 5:04 AM | 8:36 AM | 12:35 PM | 4:46 PM |
Svm Nagar | 5:05 AM | 8:36 AM | 12:35 PM | 4:46 PM |
Kothari | 5:06 AM | 8:37 AM | 12:36 PM | 4:47 PM |
Otteri | 5:06 AM | 8:38 AM | 12:37 PM | 4:48 PM |
Eid Parry Fertilizer Factory | 5:07 AM | 8:40 AM | 12:38 PM | 4:50 PM |
Periya Kuppam | 5:09 AM | 8:41 AM | 12:39 PM | 4:51 PM |
Ashok Lyland Beach Road | 5:10 AM | 8:43 AM | 12:41 PM | 4:53 PM |
Etps | 5:11 AM | 8:44 AM | 12:42 PM | 4:54 PM |
Eid Parry Quarters | 5:12 AM | 8:46 AM | 12:43 PM | 4:56 PM |
Annai Sivakami Nagar | 5:13 AM | 8:47 AM | 12:44 PM | 4:57 PM |
Ici | 5:15 AM | 8:50 AM | 12:46 PM | 5:00 PM |
Netaji Nagar | 5:16 AM | 8:51 AM | 12:47 PM | 5:01 PM |
Bharathiyar Nagar | 5:17 AM | 8:52 AM | 12:48 PM | 5:02 PM |
Ramakrishna Nagar | 5:18 AM | 8:53 AM | 12:49 PM | 5:03 PM |
Bharath Nagar | 5:19 AM | 8:54 AM | 12:50 PM | 5:04 PM |
Ernavoor Gate | 5:19 AM | 8:55 AM | 12:51 PM | 5:05 PM |
Itc | 5:20 AM | 8:56 AM | 12:51 PM | 5:06 PM |
Wimco Nagar | 5:21 AM | 8:57 AM | 12:53 PM | 5:07 PM |
Thiruvotriyur | 5:22 AM | 8:59 AM | 12:54 PM | 5:09 PM |
Thiruvotriyur Metro Station | 5:23 AM | 9:00 AM | 12:55 PM | 5:10 PM |
Vellayan Chettiyar School | 5:24 AM | 9:02 AM | 12:56 PM | 5:12 PM |
Thiruvottiyur Market | 5:25 AM | 9:03 AM | 12:57 PM | 5:13 PM |
Raja Kadai | 5:26 AM | 9:04 AM | 12:59 PM | 5:14 PM |
Ellaiamman Kovil | 5:27 AM | 9:05 AM | 1:00 PM | 5:15 PM |
Thiruvottiyur Police Station | 5:28 AM | 9:07 AM | 1:01 PM | 5:17 PM |
Kaladi Pet | 5:29 AM | 9:08 AM | 1:01 PM | 5:18 PM |
Thangal | 5:30 AM | 9:09 AM | 1:03 PM | 5:19 PM |
Toll Gate | 5:31 AM | 9:10 AM | 1:04 PM | 5:20 PM |
Tollgate | 5:31 AM | 9:11 AM | 1:04 PM | 5:21 PM |
Cross Road | 5:33 AM | 9:12 AM | 1:05 PM | 5:22 PM |
Lakshmi Kovil | 5:34 AM | 9:14 AM | 1:07 PM | 5:24 PM |
Tondiarpet | 5:35 AM | 9:15 AM | 1:08 PM | 5:25 PM |
Tondiarpet Cholera Hospital | 5:36 AM | 9:16 AM | 1:09 PM | 5:26 PM |
Sagar Tower | 5:36 AM | 9:17 AM | 1:09 PM | 5:27 PM |
Tondiarpet | 5:38 AM | 9:19 AM | 1:11 PM | 5:29 PM |
Sunnambu Kalvoy | 5:40 AM | 9:22 AM | 1:13 PM | 5:32 PM |
Ezhil Nagar | 5:41 AM | 9:23 AM | 1:14 PM | 5:33 PM |
Kuppai Medu | 5:42 AM | 9:24 AM | 1:15 PM | 5:34 PM |
Krishna Moorthy Nagar | 5:42 AM | 9:25 AM | 1:16 PM | 5:35 PM |
M.K.B. Nagar East | 5:44 AM | 9:27 AM | 1:18 PM | 5:37 PM |
M.K.B. Nagar | 5:45 AM | 9:29 AM | 1:19 PM | 5:39 PM |
Vyasarpadi Depot | 5:46 AM | 9:30 AM | 1:20 PM | 5:40 PM |
Sarma Nagar | 5:47 AM | 9:31 AM | 1:21 PM | 5:41 PM |
Toll Gate | 5:48 AM | 9:33 AM | 1:22 PM | 5:43 PM |
Erukancherry | 5:49 AM | 9:34 AM | 1:24 PM | 5:44 PM |
Moolakadai | 5:51 AM | 9:36 AM | 1:25 PM | 5:46 PM |
Moolakadai | 5:51 AM | 9:37 AM | 1:26 PM | 5:47 PM |
Madhavaram Bus Depot | 5:53 AM | 9:38 AM | 1:27 PM | 5:48 PM |
Kanakan Chathiram | 5:55 AM | 9:41 AM | 1:29 PM | 5:51 PM |
Kalpana | 5:56 AM | 9:42 AM | 1:30 PM | 5:52 PM |
A.C.T | 5:57 AM | 9:44 AM | 1:32 PM | 5:54 PM |
Madhavaram | 5:58 AM | 9:45 AM | 1:33 PM | 5:55 PM |
Cycle Shop | 6:00 AM | 9:49 AM | 1:36 PM | 5:59 PM |
Puzhal Camp | 6:02 AM | 9:51 AM | 1:37 PM | 6:01 PM |
Puzhal Jail | 6:04 AM | 9:53 AM | 1:39 PM | 6:03 PM |
Kavangarai | 6:05 AM | 9:55 AM | 1:41 PM | 6:05 PM |
Sri Nallaghu Polytechnic College | 6:07 AM | 9:57 AM | 1:43 PM | 6:07 PM |
Sivanthi College | 6:07 AM | 9:58 AM | 1:43 PM | 6:08 PM |
Samiyar Madam | 6:09 AM | 9:59 AM | 1:45 PM | 6:09 PM |
Ayurveda Ashramam | 6:09 AM | 10:00 AM | 1:45 PM | 6:10 PM |
Redhills Market | 6:11 AM | 10:01 AM | 1:47 PM | 6:12 PM |
Redhills Bus Terminal | 6:12 AM | 10:03 AM | 1:48 PM | 6:13 PM |