16 - O'Connell Street Schedule
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus schedule - 16 (O'Connell Street)
The Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus schedule for the 16 route, O'Connell Street, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Kingston station to Dublin, Cathal Brugha Street station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus schedule. We update the schedule of 16, from Ballinteer to Dublin, daily at midnight.
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Kingston | 11:00 PM | 11:15 PM | 11:30 PM |
Grange Hall | 11:00 PM | 11:15 PM | 11:30 PM |
Pine Valley | 11:01 PM | 11:16 PM | 11:31 PM |
Grange Road | 11:02 PM | 11:17 PM | 11:32 PM |
Marley Park | 11:02 PM | 11:17 PM | 11:32 PM |
Three Rock Rovers | 11:03 PM | 11:18 PM | 11:33 PM |
Eden Avenue | 11:03 PM | 11:18 PM | 11:33 PM |
Hermitage Avenue | 11:04 PM | 11:19 PM | 11:34 PM |
St Enda's Park | 11:04 PM | 11:19 PM | 11:34 PM |
Sarah Curran Avenue | 11:04 PM | 11:19 PM | 11:34 PM |
St Enda's Drive | 11:05 PM | 11:20 PM | 11:35 PM |
Loretto Convent | 11:05 PM | 11:20 PM | 11:35 PM |
St Mary's School | 11:06 PM | 11:21 PM | 11:36 PM |
Willbrook Road | 11:07 PM | 11:22 PM | 11:37 PM |
Rathfarnham Road | 11:07 PM | 11:22 PM | 11:37 PM |
Crannagh Road | 11:08 PM | 11:23 PM | 11:38 PM |
Brookvale Road | 11:08 PM | 11:23 PM | 11:38 PM |
Dodder Bridge | 11:09 PM | 11:24 PM | 11:39 PM |
War Memorial Hall | 11:10 PM | 11:25 PM | 11:40 PM |
Terenure | 11:10 PM | 11:25 PM | 11:40 PM |
Terenure Road North | 11:11 PM | 11:26 PM | 11:41 PM |
Whitton Road | 11:11 PM | 11:26 PM | 11:41 PM |
Harold's Cross Road | 11:12 PM | 11:27 PM | 11:42 PM |
Mount Tallant Avenue | 11:12 PM | 11:27 PM | 11:42 PM |
Kenilworth Park | 11:13 PM | 11:28 PM | 11:43 PM |
Lady Of the Rosary | 11:13 PM | 11:28 PM | 11:43 PM |
Harold's Cross Park | 11:13 PM | 11:28 PM | 11:43 PM |
St Clare's Primary School | 11:15 PM | 11:30 PM | 11:45 PM |
Le Vere Terrace | 11:15 PM | 11:30 PM | 11:45 PM |
Clanbrassil Street Upper | 11:16 PM | 11:31 PM | 11:46 PM |
Spencer Street South | 11:16 PM | 11:31 PM | 11:46 PM |
Carlisle Street | 11:17 PM | 11:32 PM | 11:47 PM |
Harrington Street | 11:18 PM | 11:33 PM | 11:48 PM |
Camden Street Lower | 11:19 PM | 11:34 PM | 11:49 PM |
Pleasants Street | 11:20 PM | 11:35 PM | 11:50 PM |
Whitefriars Street | 11:22 PM | 11:37 PM | 11:52 PM |
Exchequer Street | 11:23 PM | 11:38 PM | 11:53 PM |
College Green | 11:25 PM | 11:40 PM | 11:55 PM |
Westmoreland Street | 11:26 PM | 11:41 PM | 11:56 PM |
Dublin, Cathal Brugha Street | 11:30 PM | 11:45 PM | 12:00 AM |