16 - Intermodal, Hilldale Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Oak and Marion O | 9:50 AM | 11:35 AM | 3:10 PM |
Main and Oak I | 9:54 AM | 11:39 AM | 3:14 PM |
Main and Miles St I | 9:55 AM | 11:40 AM | 3:15 PM |
Main and Grace I | 9:55 AM | 11:40 AM | 3:15 PM |
Main and Drakes Lane I | 9:57 AM | 11:42 AM | 3:17 PM |
S Main St and Morton I | 9:58 AM | 11:42 AM | 3:18 PM |
Main and Babb St I | 10:00 AM | 11:44 AM | 3:20 PM |
Main St and Stephenson St I | 10:02 AM | 11:46 AM | 3:22 PM |
Main and Elm St I | 10:03 AM | 11:47 AM | 3:24 PM |
River and New St I | 10:05 AM | 11:49 AM | 3:26 PM |
Main and Lambert I | 10:07 AM | 11:51 AM | 3:28 PM |
Kennedy and William I | 10:08 AM | 11:53 AM | 3:30 PM |
Kennedy Blvd and Water St I | 10:09 AM | 11:53 AM | 3:30 PM |
Coopers I | 10:09 AM | 11:53 AM | 3:31 PM |
Quinns Market | 10:10 AM | 11:54 AM | 3:32 PM |
Main and Oak Pittston I | 10:10 AM | 11:55 AM | 3:32 PM |
Main and Frothingham St I | 10:11 AM | 11:55 AM | 3:33 PM |
Main and Swallow I | 10:11 AM | 11:55 AM | 3:33 PM |
Main St and Quiet Cove I | 10:13 AM | 11:58 AM | 3:36 PM |
Main and Laird St I | 10:15 AM | 11:59 AM | 3:38 PM |
Heather Highlands I | 10:17 AM | 12:01 PM | 3:40 PM |
Main and Farrell St I | 10:19 AM | 12:03 PM | 3:43 PM |
Main and Slope I | 10:21 AM | 12:05 PM | 3:45 PM |
Carey St and N Main St I | 10:23 AM | 12:07 PM | 3:48 PM |
River and Poplar I | 10:26 AM | 12:10 PM | 3:51 PM |
River and Haines I | 10:26 AM | 12:11 PM | 3:52 PM |
General Hospital I | 10:29 AM | 12:13 PM | 3:55 PM |
River and Courtright I | 10:30 AM | 12:14 PM | 3:55 PM |
W Jackson St and N Franklin St I | 10:32 AM | 12:16 PM | 3:58 PM |
Intermodal Transit Center | 10:34 AM | 12:18 PM | 4:00 PM |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak and Marion O | 6:45 AM | 8:15 AM | 9:40 AM | 11:45 AM | 2:40 PM |
Main and Oak I | 6:45 AM | 8:16 AM | 9:41 AM | 11:45 AM | 2:44 PM |
Main and Miles St I | 6:46 AM | 8:16 AM | 9:41 AM | 11:46 AM | 2:45 PM |
Main and Grace I | 6:47 AM | 8:17 AM | 9:42 AM | 11:47 AM | 2:45 PM |
Main and Drakes Lane I | 6:48 AM | 8:19 AM | 9:44 AM | 11:48 AM | 2:47 PM |
S Main St and Morton I | 6:49 AM | 8:20 AM | 9:45 AM | 11:49 AM | 2:47 PM |
Main and Babb St I | 6:50 AM | 8:21 AM | 9:46 AM | 11:50 AM | 2:49 PM |
Main St and Stephenson St I | 6:52 AM | 8:24 AM | - | 11:53 AM | 2:51 PM |
Crossin Highrise I | - | - | 9:50 AM | - | - |
Main and Elm St I | 6:53 AM | 8:26 AM | - | 11:54 AM | 2:52 PM |
River and New St I | 6:55 AM | 8:28 AM | 9:52 AM | 11:56 AM | 2:54 PM |
Main and Lambert I | 6:57 AM | 8:30 AM | 9:54 AM | 11:58 AM | 2:56 PM |
Kennedy and William I | 6:58 AM | 8:32 AM | 9:56 AM | 11:59 AM | 2:58 PM |
Kennedy Blvd and Water St I | 6:59 AM | 8:32 AM | 9:56 AM | 12:00 PM | 2:58 PM |
Coopers I | 6:59 AM | 8:33 AM | 9:57 AM | 12:00 PM | 2:58 PM |
Quinns Market | 6:59 AM | 8:34 AM | 9:57 AM | 12:00 PM | 2:59 PM |
Main and Oak Pittston I | 7:00 AM | 8:34 AM | 9:58 AM | 12:01 PM | 3:00 PM |
Main and Frothingham St I | 7:00 AM | 8:35 AM | 9:59 AM | 12:02 PM | 3:00 PM |
Main and Swallow I | 7:01 AM | 8:35 AM | 9:59 AM | 12:02 PM | 3:00 PM |
Main St and Quiet Cove I | 7:04 AM | 8:38 AM | 10:02 AM | 12:04 PM | 3:03 PM |
Main and Laird St I | 7:06 AM | 8:40 AM | 10:04 AM | 12:06 PM | 3:05 PM |
Offset Paperback | - | - | - | - | 3:08 PM |
Heather Highlands I | 7:08 AM | 8:42 AM | 10:05 AM | 12:08 PM | 3:10 PM |
Main and Farrell St I | 7:11 AM | 8:45 AM | 10:08 AM | 12:10 PM | 3:13 PM |
Main and Slope I | 7:13 AM | 8:47 AM | 10:10 AM | 12:12 PM | 3:15 PM |
Carey St and N Main St I | 7:16 AM | 8:50 AM | 10:12 AM | 12:14 PM | 3:18 PM |
General Hospital I | 7:18 AM | 8:52 AM | 10:14 AM | 12:16 PM | 3:20 PM |
River and Courtright I | - | - | 10:15 AM | - | 3:21 PM |
W Jackson St and N Franklin St I | 7:20 AM | 8:55 AM | 10:17 AM | 12:18 PM | 3:24 PM |
Intermodal Transit Center | 7:22 AM | 8:57 AM | 10:19 AM | 12:20 PM | 3:26 PM |
Luzerne County Transportation Authority bus schedule - 16 (Intermodal, Hilldale)
The Luzerne County Transportation Authority bus schedule for the 16 route, Intermodal, Hilldale, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Oak and Marion O station to Intermodal Transit Center station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Luzerne County Transportation Authority schedule.
This line's regular operating times are Saturdays from 9:50 AM to 3:10 PM and weekdays from 6:45 AM to 2:40 PM.
16 Alternative Directions Schedules
- 16 Schedule - Intermodal, River Rd
- 16 Schedule - Intermodal, River Rd, Phoenix St
- 16 Schedule - Old Forge, River Road
- 16 Schedule - Old Forge, Hilldale
- 16 Schedule - Intermodal
- 16 Schedule - Old Forge
- 16 Schedule - Wb Intermodal, River Rd
- 16 Schedule - Pittston Only
- 16 Schedule - Old Forge, River Rd, Phoenix St
- 16 Schedule - Old Forge, River Rd