167 - Dundalk Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 | Departure #14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mullingar Station | 6:40 AM | - | - | 9:40 AM | - | - | 12:40 PM | - | - | 3:40 PM | - | - | 6:40 PM | - |
Austin Friars Street | 6:45 AM | - | - | 9:47 AM | - | - | 12:50 PM | - | - | 3:47 PM | - | - | 6:47 PM | - |
Delvin | 7:02 AM | - | - | 10:04 AM | - | - | 1:07 PM | - | - | 4:04 PM | - | - | 7:04 PM | - |
Clonmellon | 7:11 AM | - | - | 10:13 AM | - | - | 1:17 PM | - | - | 4:14 PM | - | - | 7:14 PM | - |
Fr Mccullen Park | 7:24 AM | - | - | 10:26 AM | - | - | 1:30 PM | - | - | 4:27 PM | - | - | 7:27 PM | - |
Carlanstown | 7:36 AM | - | - | 10:38 AM | - | - | 1:42 PM | - | - | 4:39 PM | - | - | 7:39 PM | - |
Sliabh Breagh | 8:00 AM | 7:10 AM | 9:00 AM | 11:01 AM | 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 2:05 PM | 1:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 5:02 PM | 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 8:02 PM | 10:00 PM |
CH Of the Nativity | 8:02 AM | 7:12 AM | 9:02 AM | 11:03 AM | 10:02 AM | 12:02 PM | 2:07 PM | 1:02 PM | 3:02 PM | 5:04 PM | 4:02 PM | 6:02 PM | 8:03 PM | 10:01 PM |
Ardee | 8:06 AM | 7:16 AM | 9:06 AM | 11:07 AM | 10:06 AM | 12:06 PM | 2:11 PM | 1:06 PM | 3:06 PM | 5:08 PM | 4:06 PM | 6:06 PM | 8:05 PM | 10:05 PM |
Tallanstown Cross | 8:15 AM | 7:25 AM | 9:15 AM | 11:16 AM | 10:15 AM | 12:15 PM | 2:20 PM | 1:15 PM | 3:15 PM | 5:17 PM | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | 8:14 PM | 10:14 PM |
Mullacrew Cross | 8:19 AM | 7:29 AM | 9:19 AM | 11:20 AM | 10:19 AM | 12:19 PM | 2:24 PM | 1:19 PM | 3:19 PM | 5:21 PM | 4:19 PM | 6:19 PM | 8:18 PM | 10:17 PM |
Louth | 8:21 AM | 7:31 AM | 9:21 AM | 11:22 AM | 10:21 AM | 12:21 PM | 2:26 PM | 1:21 PM | 3:21 PM | 5:23 PM | 4:21 PM | 6:21 PM | 8:20 PM | 10:20 PM |
Knockbridge | 8:27 AM | 7:37 AM | 9:27 AM | 11:28 AM | 10:27 AM | 12:27 PM | 2:32 PM | 1:27 PM | 3:27 PM | 5:29 PM | 4:27 PM | 6:27 PM | 8:26 PM | 10:26 PM |
Dundalk Garda Stn | 8:35 AM | 7:45 AM | 9:35 AM | 11:36 AM | 10:35 AM | 12:35 PM | 2:40 PM | 1:35 PM | 3:35 PM | 5:37 PM | 4:35 PM | 6:35 PM | 8:33 PM | 10:33 PM |
The Long Walk | 8:39 AM | 7:49 AM | 9:39 AM | 11:40 AM | 10:39 AM | 12:39 PM | 2:44 PM | 1:39 PM | 3:39 PM | 5:41 PM | 4:39 PM | 6:39 PM | 8:37 PM | 10:37 PM |
Sunday and Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 | Departure #14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mullingar Station | 6:45 AM | - | - | 9:45 AM | - | - | 12:45 PM | - | - | 3:45 PM | - | - | 6:45 PM | - |
Austin Friars Street | 6:50 AM | - | - | 9:52 AM | - | - | 12:55 PM | - | - | 3:52 PM | - | - | 6:52 PM | - |
Delvin | 7:06 AM | - | - | 10:08 AM | - | - | 1:11 PM | - | - | 4:08 PM | - | - | 7:08 PM | - |
Clonmellon | 7:14 AM | - | - | 10:16 AM | - | - | 1:20 PM | - | - | 4:17 PM | - | - | 7:17 PM | - |
Fr Mccullen Park | 7:26 AM | - | - | 10:28 AM | - | - | 1:32 PM | - | - | 4:29 PM | - | - | 7:29 PM | - |
Carlanstown | 7:35 AM | - | - | 10:37 AM | - | - | 1:41 PM | - | - | 4:38 PM | - | - | 7:38 PM | - |
Sliabh Breagh | 8:00 AM | 7:10 AM | 9:00 AM | 11:00 AM | 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 2:01 PM | 1:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 10:00 PM |
CH Of the Nativity | 8:02 AM | 7:12 AM | 9:02 AM | 11:03 AM | 10:02 AM | 12:02 PM | 2:03 PM | 1:02 PM | 3:02 PM | 5:02 PM | 4:02 PM | 6:02 PM | 8:02 PM | 10:01 PM |
Ardee | 8:06 AM | 7:16 AM | 9:06 AM | 11:06 AM | 10:06 AM | 12:06 PM | 2:07 PM | 1:06 PM | 3:06 PM | 5:06 PM | 4:06 PM | 6:06 PM | 8:05 PM | 10:05 PM |
Tallanstown Cross | 8:15 AM | 7:25 AM | 9:15 AM | 11:15 AM | 10:15 AM | 12:15 PM | 2:16 PM | 1:15 PM | 3:15 PM | 5:15 PM | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | 8:14 PM | 10:14 PM |
Mullacrew Cross | 8:18 AM | 7:28 AM | 9:18 AM | 11:18 AM | 10:19 AM | 12:19 PM | 2:19 PM | 1:19 PM | 3:19 PM | 5:18 PM | 4:19 PM | 6:19 PM | 8:17 PM | 10:17 PM |
Louth | 8:21 AM | 7:31 AM | 9:21 AM | 11:21 AM | 10:21 AM | 12:21 PM | 2:22 PM | 1:21 PM | 3:21 PM | 5:21 PM | 4:21 PM | 6:21 PM | 8:20 PM | 10:20 PM |
Knockbridge | 8:27 AM | 7:37 AM | 9:27 AM | 11:27 AM | 10:27 AM | 12:27 PM | 2:28 PM | 1:27 PM | 3:27 PM | 5:27 PM | 4:27 PM | 6:27 PM | 8:26 PM | 10:26 PM |
Dundalk Garda Stn | 8:34 AM | 7:44 AM | 9:34 AM | 11:35 AM | 10:35 AM | 12:35 PM | 2:36 PM | 1:35 PM | 3:35 PM | 5:35 PM | 4:35 PM | 6:35 PM | 8:33 PM | 10:33 PM |
The Long Walk | 8:38 AM | 7:48 AM | 9:38 AM | 11:39 AM | 10:39 AM | 12:39 PM | 2:40 PM | 1:39 PM | 3:39 PM | 5:39 PM | 4:39 PM | 6:39 PM | 8:37 PM | 10:37 PM |
Bus Éireann bus schedule - 167 (Dundalk)
The Bus Éireann bus schedule for the 167 route, Dundalk, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Mullingar Station to The Long Walk station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Éireann schedule. We update the schedule of 167, from Mullingar Station to The Long Walk, daily at midnight.