223-L - 1st Block Vishweshwaraiah Layout Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) | 6:45 AM | 7:50 AM | 8:45 AM | 10:15 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:15 PM | 2:50 PM | 3:20 PM | 4:50 PM | 5:20 PM |
Tippu Sulthan Palace | 6:45 AM | 7:51 AM | 8:46 AM | 10:15 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:15 PM | 2:50 PM | 3:21 PM | 4:51 PM | 5:21 PM |
Rayan Circle | 6:47 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:48 AM | 10:17 AM | 11:02 AM | 12:17 PM | 2:52 PM | 3:23 PM | 4:53 PM | 5:23 PM |
Water Tank Chamarajapet | 6:48 AM | 7:54 AM | 8:49 AM | 10:18 AM | 11:03 AM | 12:18 PM | 2:53 PM | 3:24 PM | 4:54 PM | 5:24 PM |
Sirsi Circle | 6:49 AM | 7:56 AM | 8:51 AM | 10:20 AM | 11:05 AM | 12:20 PM | 2:55 PM | 3:26 PM | 4:56 PM | 5:26 PM |
Mysore Road Toll Gate | 6:51 AM | 7:58 AM | 8:53 AM | 10:21 AM | 11:06 AM | 12:21 PM | 2:56 PM | 3:28 PM | 4:58 PM | 5:28 PM |
New Guddadahalli | 6:52 AM | 8:00 AM | 8:55 AM | 10:23 AM | 11:08 AM | 12:23 PM | 2:58 PM | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:30 PM |
Mysore Road Bus Station | 6:54 AM | 8:01 AM | 8:56 AM | 10:24 AM | 11:09 AM | 12:24 PM | 2:59 PM | 3:31 PM | 5:01 PM | 5:31 PM |
Iyyannashetty | 6:55 AM | 8:03 AM | 8:58 AM | 10:26 AM | 11:11 AM | 12:26 PM | 3:01 PM | 3:33 PM | 5:03 PM | 5:33 PM |
B.H.E.L. | 6:56 AM | 8:05 AM | 9:00 AM | 10:27 AM | 11:12 AM | 12:27 PM | 3:02 PM | 3:35 PM | 5:05 PM | 5:35 PM |
Mysore Road Metro Station | 6:57 AM | 8:06 AM | 9:01 AM | 10:29 AM | 11:14 AM | 12:29 PM | 3:04 PM | 3:36 PM | 5:06 PM | 5:36 PM |
Nayandahalli | 6:59 AM | 8:08 AM | 9:03 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:15 AM | 12:30 PM | 3:06 PM | 3:38 PM | 5:08 PM | 5:38 PM |
B.W.S.S.B.Quarters Nayandahalli | 7:00 AM | 8:10 AM | 9:05 AM | 10:31 AM | 11:16 AM | 12:31 PM | 3:07 PM | 3:40 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:40 PM |
Rajarajeshwari Nagara Gate | 7:02 AM | 8:12 AM | 9:07 AM | 10:33 AM | 11:18 AM | 12:33 PM | 3:09 PM | 3:42 PM | 5:12 PM | 5:42 PM |
Bengaluru University Gate | 7:04 AM | 8:13 AM | 9:08 AM | 10:34 AM | 11:19 AM | 12:34 PM | 3:11 PM | 3:43 PM | 5:13 PM | 5:43 PM |
Bengaluru University Ladies Hostel | 7:07 AM | 8:16 AM | 9:11 AM | 10:37 AM | 11:22 AM | 12:37 PM | 3:14 PM | 3:46 PM | 5:16 PM | 5:46 PM |
Bengaluru University Library | 7:08 AM | 8:18 AM | 9:13 AM | 10:38 AM | 11:23 AM | 12:38 PM | 3:15 PM | 3:48 PM | 5:18 PM | 5:48 PM |
Bengaluru University Administrative Block | 7:10 AM | 8:20 AM | 9:15 AM | 10:40 AM | 11:25 AM | 12:40 PM | 3:18 PM | 3:50 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:50 PM |
Bengaluru University Quarters | 7:11 AM | 8:21 AM | 9:16 AM | 10:40 AM | 11:25 AM | 12:40 PM | 3:18 PM | 3:51 PM | 5:21 PM | 5:51 PM |
P.V.P.School | 7:12 AM | 8:22 AM | 9:17 AM | 10:42 AM | 11:27 AM | 12:42 PM | 3:20 PM | 3:52 PM | 5:22 PM | 5:52 PM |
Mariyappanapalya | 7:14 AM | 8:23 AM | 9:18 AM | 10:43 AM | 11:28 AM | 12:43 PM | 3:21 PM | 3:53 PM | 5:23 PM | 5:53 PM |
Kenchanapura Cross | 7:15 AM | 8:25 AM | 9:20 AM | 10:44 AM | 11:29 AM | 12:44 PM | 3:22 PM | 3:55 PM | 5:25 PM | 5:55 PM |
Kenchanapura Cross | 7:15 AM | 8:25 AM | 9:20 AM | 10:44 AM | 11:29 AM | 12:44 PM | 3:23 PM | 3:55 PM | 5:25 PM | 5:55 PM |
Bhuvaneshwari Nagara 1st Stage | 7:16 AM | 8:26 AM | 9:21 AM | 10:45 AM | 11:30 AM | 12:45 PM | 3:24 PM | 3:56 PM | 5:26 PM | 5:56 PM |
Bhuvaneshwari Nagara 2nd Stage | 7:18 AM | 8:27 AM | 9:22 AM | 10:46 AM | 11:31 AM | 12:46 PM | 3:25 PM | 3:57 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:57 PM |
Bhuvaneshwari Nagara | 7:18 AM | 8:27 AM | 9:22 AM | 10:46 AM | 11:31 AM | 12:46 PM | 3:25 PM | 3:57 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:57 PM |
Sonnenahalli Bridge | 7:19 AM | 8:29 AM | 9:24 AM | 10:47 AM | 11:32 AM | 12:47 PM | 3:26 PM | 3:59 PM | 5:29 PM | 5:59 PM |
Sonnenahalli | 7:20 AM | 8:30 AM | 9:25 AM | 10:48 AM | 11:33 AM | 12:48 PM | 3:28 PM | 4:00 PM | 5:30 PM | 6:00 PM |
Maruthi Nagara | 7:21 AM | 8:31 AM | 9:26 AM | 10:49 AM | 11:34 AM | 12:49 PM | 3:29 PM | 4:01 PM | 5:31 PM | 6:01 PM |
1st Block Vishweshwaraiah Layout | 7:22 AM | 8:31 AM | 9:26 AM | 10:49 AM | 11:34 AM | 12:49 PM | 3:29 PM | 4:01 PM | 5:31 PM | 6:01 PM |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule - 223-L (1st Block Vishweshwaraiah Layout)
The BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus schedule for the 223-L route, 1st Block Vishweshwaraiah Layout, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) station to 1st Block Vishweshwaraiah Layout station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) schedule.