225
225 - Haulbowline (Nmci) Schedule
Sunday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 | Departure #11 | Departure #12 | Departure #13 | Departure #14 | Departure #15 | Departure #16 | Departure #17 | Departure #18 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kent Station | 5:20 AM | 6:20 AM | 7:20 AM | 8:20 AM | 9:20 AM | 10:20 AM | 11:20 AM | 12:20 PM | 1:20 PM | 2:20 PM | 3:20 PM | 4:20 PM | 5:20 PM | 6:20 PM | 7:20 PM | 8:20 PM | 9:20 PM | 10:20 PM |
Clontarf St | 5:23 AM | 6:23 AM | 7:23 AM | 8:23 AM | 9:23 AM | 10:23 AM | 11:23 AM | 12:23 PM | 1:23 PM | 2:23 PM | 3:23 PM | 4:23 PM | 5:23 PM | 6:23 PM | 7:23 PM | 8:23 PM | 9:23 PM | 10:23 PM |
Cork City Hall | 5:25 AM | 6:25 AM | 7:25 AM | 8:25 AM | 9:25 AM | 10:25 AM | 11:25 AM | 12:27 PM | 1:25 PM | 2:25 PM | 3:27 PM | 4:27 PM | 5:27 PM | 6:27 PM | 7:25 PM | 8:25 PM | 9:25 PM | 10:25 PM |
Airport Road | 5:30 AM | 6:30 AM | 7:30 AM | 8:30 AM | 9:30 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:31 AM | 12:34 PM | 1:31 PM | 2:31 PM | 3:34 PM | 4:34 PM | 5:34 PM | 6:34 PM | 7:31 PM | 8:31 PM | 9:31 PM | 10:31 PM |
Farmers Cross | 5:32 AM | 6:32 AM | 7:32 AM | 8:32 AM | 9:32 AM | 10:32 AM | 11:33 AM | 12:37 PM | 1:34 PM | 2:34 PM | 3:37 PM | 4:37 PM | 5:37 PM | 6:37 PM | 7:34 PM | 8:33 PM | 9:33 PM | 10:33 PM |
Airport Business Pk | 5:34 AM | 6:34 AM | 7:34 AM | 8:34 AM | 9:34 AM | 10:34 AM | 11:36 AM | 12:39 PM | 1:36 PM | 2:36 PM | 3:39 PM | 4:39 PM | 5:39 PM | 6:39 PM | 7:36 PM | 8:36 PM | 9:36 PM | 10:36 PM |
Cork Airport | 5:37 AM | 6:37 AM | 7:37 AM | 8:37 AM | 9:37 AM | 10:37 AM | 11:38 AM | 12:42 PM | 1:38 PM | 2:38 PM | 3:42 PM | 4:42 PM | 5:42 PM | 6:42 PM | 7:38 PM | 8:38 PM | 9:38 PM | 10:38 PM |
Farmers Cross | 5:39 AM | 6:39 AM | 7:39 AM | 8:39 AM | 9:39 AM | 10:39 AM | 11:41 AM | 12:44 PM | 1:41 PM | 2:41 PM | 3:44 PM | 4:44 PM | 5:44 PM | 6:44 PM | 7:41 PM | 8:41 PM | 9:41 PM | 10:41 PM |
Fivemilebridge Jct | 5:43 AM | 6:43 AM | 7:43 AM | 8:43 AM | 9:43 AM | 10:43 AM | 11:44 AM | 12:48 PM | 1:44 PM | 2:44 PM | 3:48 PM | 4:48 PM | 5:48 PM | 6:48 PM | 7:44 PM | 8:44 PM | 9:44 PM | 10:44 PM |
Ballygarvan | 5:46 AM | 6:46 AM | 7:46 AM | 8:46 AM | 9:46 AM | 10:46 AM | 11:48 AM | 12:52 PM | 1:48 PM | 2:48 PM | 3:52 PM | 4:52 PM | 5:52 PM | 6:52 PM | 7:48 PM | 8:48 PM | 9:48 PM | 10:48 PM |
Carrigmore | 5:51 AM | 6:51 AM | 7:51 AM | 8:51 AM | 9:51 AM | 10:51 AM | 11:55 AM | 12:59 PM | 1:56 PM | 2:56 PM | 3:59 PM | 4:59 PM | 5:59 PM | 6:59 PM | 7:56 PM | 8:55 PM | 9:55 PM | 10:55 PM |
Cork Road | 5:52 AM | 6:52 AM | 7:52 AM | 8:52 AM | 9:52 AM | 10:52 AM | 11:56 AM | 1:00 PM | 1:57 PM | 2:57 PM | 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | 7:57 PM | 8:56 PM | 9:56 PM | 10:56 PM |
Cork Road Clinic | 5:53 AM | 6:53 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:53 AM | 9:53 AM | 10:53 AM | 11:56 AM | 1:01 PM | 1:58 PM | 2:58 PM | 4:01 PM | 5:01 PM | 6:01 PM | 7:01 PM | 7:58 PM | 8:56 PM | 9:56 PM | 10:56 PM |
Carrigaline Church | 5:53 AM | 6:53 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:53 AM | 9:53 AM | 10:53 AM | 11:57 AM | 1:01 PM | 1:59 PM | 2:59 PM | 4:01 PM | 5:01 PM | 6:01 PM | 7:01 PM | 7:59 PM | 8:57 PM | 9:57 PM | 10:57 PM |
Carrigaline | 5:54 AM | 6:54 AM | 7:54 AM | 8:54 AM | 9:54 AM | 10:54 AM | 11:57 AM | 1:03 PM | 1:59 PM | 2:59 PM | 4:03 PM | 5:03 PM | 6:03 PM | 7:03 PM | 7:59 PM | 8:57 PM | 9:57 PM | 10:57 PM |
Waterpark | 5:56 AM | 6:56 AM | 7:56 AM | 8:56 AM | 9:56 AM | 10:56 AM | 12:00 PM | 1:05 PM | 2:02 PM | 3:02 PM | 4:05 PM | 5:05 PM | 6:05 PM | 7:05 PM | 8:02 PM | 9:00 PM | 10:00 PM | 11:00 PM |
Waterpark | 5:57 AM | 6:57 AM | 7:57 AM | 8:57 AM | 9:57 AM | 10:57 AM | 12:01 PM | 1:07 PM | 2:03 PM | 3:03 PM | 4:07 PM | 5:07 PM | 6:07 PM | 7:07 PM | 8:03 PM | 9:01 PM | 10:01 PM | 11:01 PM |
Bridgemount | 5:58 AM | 6:58 AM | 7:58 AM | 8:58 AM | 9:58 AM | 10:58 AM | 12:02 PM | 1:08 PM | 2:05 PM | 3:05 PM | 4:08 PM | 5:08 PM | 6:08 PM | 7:08 PM | 8:05 PM | 9:02 PM | 10:02 PM | 11:02 PM |
Herons Wood | 5:59 AM | 6:59 AM | 7:59 AM | 8:59 AM | 9:59 AM | 10:59 AM | 12:04 PM | 1:09 PM | 2:06 PM | 3:06 PM | 4:09 PM | 5:09 PM | 6:09 PM | 7:09 PM | 8:06 PM | 9:04 PM | 10:04 PM | 11:04 PM |
Carrig Na Curra | 6:00 AM | 7:00 AM | 8:00 AM | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | 12:04 PM | 1:10 PM | 2:07 PM | 3:07 PM | 4:10 PM | 5:10 PM | 6:10 PM | 7:10 PM | 8:07 PM | 9:04 PM | 10:04 PM | 11:04 PM |
Shanbally | 6:03 AM | 7:03 AM | 8:03 AM | 9:03 AM | 10:03 AM | 11:03 AM | 12:08 PM | 1:13 PM | 2:10 PM | 3:10 PM | 4:13 PM | 5:13 PM | 6:13 PM | 7:13 PM | 8:10 PM | 9:08 PM | 10:08 PM | 11:08 PM |
Pfizers | 6:04 AM | 7:04 AM | 8:04 AM | 9:04 AM | 10:04 AM | 11:04 AM | 12:09 PM | 1:15 PM | 2:12 PM | 3:12 PM | 4:15 PM | 5:15 PM | 6:15 PM | 7:15 PM | 8:12 PM | 9:09 PM | 10:09 PM | 11:09 PM |
Ringaskiddy | 6:06 AM | 7:06 AM | 8:06 AM | 9:06 AM | 10:06 AM | 11:06 AM | 12:11 PM | 1:16 PM | 2:13 PM | 3:13 PM | 4:16 PM | 5:16 PM | 6:16 PM | 7:16 PM | 8:13 PM | 9:11 PM | 10:11 PM | 11:11 PM |
St Joseph's | 6:06 AM | 7:06 AM | 8:06 AM | 9:06 AM | 10:06 AM | 11:06 AM | 12:11 PM | 1:17 PM | 2:14 PM | 3:14 PM | 4:17 PM | 5:17 PM | 6:17 PM | 7:17 PM | 8:14 PM | 9:11 PM | 10:11 PM | 11:11 PM |
Depuy Synthes | 6:08 AM | 7:08 AM | 8:08 AM | 9:08 AM | 10:08 AM | 11:08 AM | 12:13 PM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Nmci | 6:12 AM | 7:12 AM | 8:12 AM | 9:12 AM | 10:12 AM | 11:12 AM | 12:17 PM | 1:19 PM | 2:16 PM | 3:16 PM | 4:19 PM | 5:19 PM | 6:19 PM | 7:19 PM | 8:16 PM | 9:14 PM | 10:14 PM | 11:14 PM |
Bus Éireann Bus schedule - 225 (Haulbowline (Nmci))
The Bus Éireann Bus schedule for the 225 route, Haulbowline (Nmci), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Kent Station to Nmci station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Bus Éireann schedule.